Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมวิธีใหม่สำหรับวงจรกรองแอกทีฟแบบขนานที่ใช้การตรวจจับกระแสด้านแหล่งจ่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Novel control method of shunt active filter with source current detection
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1379
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันวงจรกรองแอกทีฟที่นิยมใช้มีอยู่ 2 แบบ คือแบบตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกทางด้านโหลด และแบบตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกทางด้านแหล่งจ่าย วงจรกรองทั้งสองแบบเมื่อพิจารณาโดยผิวเผินจะดูแตกต่างกัน ทำให้การวิจัยและพัฒนาแยกออกเป็น 2 แนวทางและได้ข้อสรุปของคุณสมบัติแตกต่างกัน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอมุมมองใหม่ในการพิจารณาวงจรกรองแอกทีฟแบบตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกทางด้านโหลดร่วมกับตัวควบคุมกระแสในวงจร โดยแสดงให้เห็นว่าวงจรกรองดังกล่าวสามารถเขียนอยู่ในรูปของวงจรกรองที่ตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกทางด้านแหล่งจ่ายได้ ซึ่งแสดงถึงความสมมูลกันทางทฤษฎีของวงจรกรองทั้งสองแบบ และวงจรกรองในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้วิธีตรวจจับและป้อนกลับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกด้านแหล่งจ่ายที่มีข้อได้เปรียบกว่าการตรวจจับกระแสด้านโหลดในกรณีของความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นของอุปกรณ์ตรวจจับกระแส วงจรที่นำเสนอนี้มีโครงสร้างที่ง่ายต่อการนำไปใช้จริงโดยการเลือกใช้ตัวตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกแบบรีเคอซีฟดีเอฟทีและตัวควบคุมกระแสแบบวิธีทำซ้ำที่ได้เป็นฟังก์ชันโอนย้ายที่ง่ายในการคำนวณ และยังได้วิเคราะห์และออกแบบส่วนควบคุมในวงจรกรอง ทำให้วงจรกรองโดยรวมมีเสถียรภาพ วงจรกรองที่นำเสนอได้ถูกนำไปสร้างจริง ซึ่งผลการทดลองยืนยันถึงสมรรถนะการกำจัดฮาร์มอนิกที่ดีของวงจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, power active filters are usually classified into two types: the first one is based on the load-current harmonic detection and the second one is based on the source-current harmonic detection. This viewpoint leads to separate research results and the corresponding active filter characteristics are accepted to be different. This thesis proposes a new viewpoint to consider the load-current detection active filter together with its current controller, and points out its equivalence with the source-current detection structure. As the source-current detection active filter has several advantages over the load-current detection type, especially when the current sensor characteristic is non-linear, the active filter based on source-current harmonic detection and feedback is adopted in this thesis. The control structure of the active filter is further made simple by using the recursive discrete fourier transform in the harmonic detection and the repetitive control algorithm in the current control. Teh resultant active filter is then analyzed and designed to obtain a stable harmonic cancellation. Finally, the proposed active filter is implemented, and the test results indicate satisfactory harmonic cancellation characteristics.
Creative Commons License