Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบตัวควบคุมไม่เชิงเส้นสำหรับระบบรองรับแอ็กทีฟด้วยวิธีการฝังในและความยืนยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nonlinear controller design for active suspension systems using the immersion and invariance method
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชรพงษ์ โขวิฑูรกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1369
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบตัวควบคุมสำหรับระบบรองรับแบบแอ็กทีฟด้วยวิธีการฝังในและความยืนยง ตัวควบคุมที่ออกแบบมีทั้งแบบคงที่และแบบปรับตัว โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการควบคุมกับการควบคุมด้วยตัวควบคุมแบบก้าวถอยหลัง และการควบคุมด้วยตัวควบคุมฟังก์ชันปรับจูน เมื่อนำตัวควบคุมที่เสนอไปประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบรองรับแบบแอ็กทีฟ พบว่าสามารถใช้ควบคุมระบบรองรับเพื่อคุมค่าตำแหน่งของตัวรถแม้ว่าจะมีการรบกวนจากพื้นถนนก็ตาม และในการควบคุมแบบปรับตัวพบว่าตัวประมาณค่าพารามิเตอร์สามารถปรับตัวเข้าหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ไม่ทราบค่าได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a controller design for an active suspension system using the immersion and invariance method. The proposed controllers include a fixed controller and an adaptive controller. We compare the simulation results with those obtained using the backstepping design and the tuning function method. It is found that the proposed controllers can be used to regulate the suspension travel despite the presence of a road disturbance, and in the adaptive case, the parameter estimator gives fast adaptations towards the unknown parameter value.
Share
COinS