Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของโครงการก่อสร้างถนนขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (อบต.) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the significance of factors affecting the quality of road construction projects in subdistrict administration organizations using fault tree analysis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1344
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของโครงการก่อสร้างถนนขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรี การวิจัยเริ่มจาก รวบรวม ศึกษา เอกสารและงานวิจัยต่างๆที่เกี่ยวกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล คุณภาพและความเสียหายของถนน จากนั้น รวบรวมปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหางานก่อสร้างถนนของ อบต. ทั้งจากเอกสารและจากการสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของถนนโดยใช้วิธีฟอลท์ทรี (Fault Tree Analysis) นำสาเหตุที่ได้มาเก็บข้อมูลความน่าจะเป็นในการเกิดโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของสาเหตุหรือปัจจัยโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ฟอลท์ทรีในเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุเบื้องต้นจำนวน43 ปัจจัยและมีชุดเหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของถนนจำนวน 185 ชุดแยกเป็นชุดเหตุการณ์ที่มี 2 องค์ประกอบจำนวน 15 ชุดและชุดเหตุการณ์ที่มี 3 องค์ประกอบจำนวน 170 ชุด ในการวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของโครงการก่อสร้างถนนของ อบต. พบว่า 5 อันดับแรก คือ ขาดผู้รับผิดชอบดูแลควบคุมการใช้งานและผู้ใช้งานมีพฤติกรรมการใช้งานถนนที่ไม่เหมาะสม ขาดแคลนเครื่องมือที่ได้มาตรฐานในการสำรวจและมีการใช้งานถนน ระยะเวลาในการสำรวจมีจำกัดและมีการใช้งานถนน ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการสำรวจและมีการใช้งานถนน และ ขาดแคลนบุคลากรในการสำรวจและมีการใช้งานถนนตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to analyze the factors, and their significance levels, which affect the quality of road construction projects in subdistrict administration organizations (SAO.) The methodology consists of collecting and studying literature review concerning SAO, quality and deterioration characteristics of roads. The next step is to collect problems and causes in road construction SAO projects from literature reviews and interviews. The causes of problems which affect the quality of road construction projects are analyzed using Fault Tree Analysis. The probabilities of occurrences of the causes are collected by using questionnaires. Finally the significance of causes or factors affecting quality of road construction projects is analyzed quantitatively by using Fault Tree Analysis. The result reveals that there are 43 basic events and 185 minimal cut sets which consist of 15 double minimal cut sets and 170 triple minimal cut sets. In analyzing the significance of factors affecting the quality of road construction projects, it was found that the first five significant factors are lack of people who is responsible to control road utilization and improper behavior of road utilization by users, lack of standard equipment in surveying process, limitation of time in surveying process, insufficiency of budget in surveying process, and insufficiency of personnel in surveying process, respectively.
Share
COinS