Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมทางชลศาสตร์ของการไหลแบบรัศมีผ่านบ่อน้ำบาดาล ภายใต้การสูบแบบพลวัต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Hydraulic behaviors of radial flow through a well under dynamic pumping
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1317
Abstract
การพัฒนาน้ำใต้ดินขึ้นมาใช้ในพื้นที่ที่เป็นเมืองใหญ่ และมีโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก ทำให้มีการสูบน้ำใต้ดินขึ้นมาใช้มากกว่าสมดุลของธรรมชาติ โดยเฉพาะการสูบน้ำจากชั้นน้ำภายใต้แรงดัน ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่างๆ เช่น แผ่นดินทรุด การบรรเทาปัญหาวิธีการหนึ่งคือ การเติมน้ำลงไปชั้นน้ำ แต่ยังขาดความเจ้าใจพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการไหลของน้ำใต้ดินระหว่างการเติมน้ำ การศึกษานี้จึงทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการไหลของน้ำ ภายใต้แรงดันเข้าสู่บ่อน้ำบาดาลและออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาบที่สภาวะการไหลไม่คงตัว เมื่อขนาดอนุภาคทรายชั้นน้ำเปลี่ยนไป การศึกษาได้ทดลองในแบบจำลองบ่อบาดาล-ชั้นน้ำ เพื่อทดลองการไหลภายใต้แรงดัน ประกอบด้วยแบบจำลองการไหลในแนวรัศมี เป็นรูปส่วนหนึ่งของวงกลม มุมที่จุดศูนย์กลาง 30 องศา ยาว 2 เมตร หนา 0.2 เมตร โดยสามารถควบคุมสภาพการไหลแบบพลวัตได้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทดลองการไหลแบบมาตรฐาน ในเพอร์เมียมิเตอร์ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 8 นิ้ว สูง 1 เมตร เพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์พื้นฐานที่ใช้อธิบายพฤติกรรมการไหลทางชลศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤติ ค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ พารามิเตอร์ดาร์ซี พารามิเตอร์นอนดาร์ซี สัมประสิทธิ์ของการไหลไม่คงตัว สัมประสิทธิ์ของการไหลนำพาความสูญเสียของบ่อน้ำบาดาล ผลการทดลองพบว่า การไหลเข้าและออกจากบ่อน้ำบาดาลในการทดลอง มีเฮดสูญเสียการไหลประกอบด้วยความสูญเสียของบ่อน้ำบาดาล และเฮดสูญเสียของการไหลในชั้นน้ำ ซึ่งเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น เฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลแบบเชิงเส้นและเฮดสูญเสียจากการไหลแบบไม่เชิงเส้น โดยระยะจากศูนย์กลางบ่อน้ำบาดาลที่มีการเปลี่ยนสภาพการไหลคือ รัศมีวิกฤติบ่อน้ำบาดาล ซึ่งคำนวณจากค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤติ ในการเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองการไหลใกล้บ่อน้ำบาดาล ที่สภาวะคงตัวและที่สภาวะไม่คงตัวให้ค่าเรย์โนลด์วิกฤติ ค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ พารามิเตอร์ซี พารามิเตอร์นอนดาร์ซี และสัมประสิทธิ์ของการไหลนำพามีค่าแตกต่างกันเฉลี่ย 5.57% ส่วนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การไหลไม่คงตัวของการไหลออกมีค่ามากกว่าของไหลเข้า และมีค่าสูงขึ้นเมื่อค่าเรย์โนลด์มีค่ามากในช่วงการไหลแบบไม่เชิงเส้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In industrial cities, over consumption of groundwater for manufacturing purposes usually leads to some certain geological problem including land subsidence. One way to alleviate such a problem is artificial recharge. However hydraulic behaviors of groundwater flow under recharging operation are still unclear. In this study, recharging and pumping experiments were conducted to investigate the hydraulic behaviors of radial flow through a well under dynamic pumping with various sizes of aquifer media. The experiment devices were developed to conduct experiments on groundwater flow in porous media under pressure to find parameters of the hydraulic behaviors of groundwater flow, i.e., critical Reynolds number, hydraulic conductivity, Darcy parameter, Non-Darcy parameter, coefficient of unsteady, coefficient of convective and well losses. The devices are comprised of (1) well aquifer model which is radial shape with 2 meters in radius, 0.2 meter in thickness, 30 degree at the center and the well is 0.2 meter in radius. (2) cylindrical permeameter of 8 inch in diameter and 1 meter height with dynamic condition control experiments. The study found that converging and diverging well flow losses can be divides in to 3 main types, i.e., well losses, linear and non-linear flow losses in aquifer which can be determined by critical well radius calculated from critical Reynolds number. Compared from steady and unsteady well flow test, critical Reynolds number, hydraulic conductivity, Darcy parameter, Non-Darcy parameter and coefficient of convective are 5.57% different in average. Coefficient of unsteady of diverging flow is higher and increases with higher Reynolds number and non-linear flow.
Creative Commons License