Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างหุ่นยนต์ภาคสนามโดยใช้กลไก Rocker-bogie
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a field mobile robot using the rocker-bogie mechanism
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1283
Abstract
ออกแบบและสร้างหุ่นยนต์ที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยล้อ และใช้ระบบช่วงล่าง Rocker-bogie การเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์ที่ใช้ระบบช่วงล่างนี้ ล้อทุกล้อของตัวหุ่นยนต์จะสัมผัสกับพื้นผิวที่หุ่นยนต์เคลื่อนที่ไปตลอดเวลา จึงทำให้การกระจายน้ำหนักของหุ่นยนต์ลงบนล้อต่างๆ สม่ำเสมอ ส่งผลให้หุ่นยนต์มีความสามารถในการยึดเกาะปีนป่ายข้ามสิ่งกีดขวางต่างๆ ได้ดีกว่า การเคลื่อนที่โดยใช้ล้อขับเคลื่อนแบบปกติแต่เพียงอย่างเดียว การทดสอบหุ่นยนต์ประกอบด้วยการทดสอบการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์ ไปบนพื้นผิวลักษณะต่างๆ และการทดสอบวัดความผิดพลาดในการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์ไปในทิศทางต่างๆ บนพื้นผิวเรียบ จากการทดสอบพบว่า หุ่นยนต์สามารถเคลื่อนที่ได้ดีทั้งบนพื้นผิวขรุขระและอ่อนนุ่ม การทดสอบความผิดพลาดสูงสุดในการเคลื่อนเดินหน้า ถอยหลังมีค่าไม่เกิน 6 มิลลิเมตร ภายในระยะทางการเคลื่อนที่ 2.5 เมตร มีค่าผิดพลาดสูงสุดในการเลี้ยวไม่เกิน 6 มิลลิเมตร ที่รัศมีความโค้ง 1.5 เมตรและ 2 เมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To describe the design, development and testing of a rocket-biogie six-wheel robot. This mobile roboth is a six wheel drive with the medhanism. Rocker-bogie, for maintaining full time ground contact. During the flat plane motion, the weight of a robot distributes equally to all wheels to maximize climbing performance especially when the obstacles size langer than the radius of whee. The mobility of robot is to shown the ability of motion on various surface types such as rocky rough surface, grass soft surface and concrete surface. For accuracy test, the test consists of measurement of motion error in different direction. The maximum error of forward and backward moving along 2.5 meter straight line less than 6 millimeters, and the maximum error of turning in 1.5 meters and 2 meters turning radius are less than 6 millimeters.
Creative Commons License