Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณค่าซีแอลทีดีใหม่สำหรับผนังและหลังคา จากพีริออดิกเรสปอนส์แฟกเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Recalculation of CLTD for walls and roofs from periodic response factors
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1282
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการคำนวณค่า Cooling Load Temperature Difference (CLTD) สำหรับผนังกลุ่ม A ถึง G และหลังคาชนิดที่ 1 ถึง 13 ของ ASHRAE GRP-158 ใหม่ ด้วยวิธี Radiant Time Series (RTSM) ซึ่งมีวิธีการคำนวณ 2 ชั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นที่ 1 หาค่า Heat gain ที่เข้ามาในกรอบอาคารจากค่า Periodic Response Factors (PRF) ขั้นที่ 2 แบ่งค่า Heat gain เป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกคือ heat gain จากการพาซึ่งจะเป็นภาระการทำความเย็น ณ ชั่วโมงนั้นทันที ส่วนที่สองคือ Heat gain จากการแผ่รังสีซึ่งจะต้องใช้ค่า Radiant Time Factors (RTF) เปลี่ยนให้เป็นภาระการทำความเย็น ผลบวกของภาระการทำความเย็นทั้งสองส่วนจะเป็นภาระการทำความเย็นรวมซึ่งจะนำไปคำนวณค่า CLTD ในลำดับต่อไป ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จะถูกนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับ CLTD เดิมซึ่งคำนวณมาจากวิธี Transfer Function (TFM) ในงานวิจัยนี้คำนวณค่า PRF จากวิธี Direct root และ วิธี Frequency Domain Regression (FDR) ส่วนค่า RTF จะคำนวณจากวิธีสมดุลความร้อนโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ MATLAB ที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผลรวมของค่า PRF ที่คำนวณจากวิธี Direct root แบบใช้ค่า Response Factors จะคลาดเคลื่อนจากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวม (U) ไม่เกิน 1% ส่วนผลรวมของค่า PRF ที่คำนวณจากวิธี FDR จะคลาดเคลื่อนจากค่า U ไม่เกิน 0.001% ค่า CLTD สูงสุดในรวบวันเฉลี่ยสำหรับผนังกลุ่ม A-Gจากวิธี RTSM จะสูงกว่าวิธี TFM 1.1 องศาเซลเซียส ค่า CLTD สูงสุดในรอบวันเฉลี่ยของหลังคาชนิดที่ 1-13 ที่ไม่มีฝ้าเพดานจากวิธี RTSM จะสูงกว่าวิธี TFM 2.1องศาเซลเซียส ค่า CLTD สูงสุดในรอบวันเฉลี่ยของหลังคาชนิดที่ 1-13 ที่มีฝ้าเพดานจากวิธี RTSM จะสูงกว่าวิธี TFM 1.2องศาเซลเซียส ค่า CLTD สูงสุดในรอบวันของผนังและหลังคาทั้งที่มีและไม่มีฝ้าเพดานจากวิธี RTSM จะเกิดช้ากว่าวิธี TFM ประมาณ 1-2 ชั่วโมง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the recalculation of Cooling Load Temperature Difference (CLTD) for wall groups A-G and roof types 1-13 in ASHRAE GRP-158 by Radiant Time Series Method (RTSM). The calculation procedure has two steps. Firstly, heat gain through zone was carried out by a Periodic Response Factors (PRF). Secondly, heat gain from previous part was divided into 2 parts: a convective component that is the instantaneous cooling load and a radiative component which requires a Radiant Time Factors (RTF) to convert it to cooling load. The summation of both components is the total cooling load that can be used to obtain the new set of CLTD. These new set of CLTD were then compared with the old CLTD calculated from a Transfer Function Method (TFM). In this research, PRF is calculated from direct root method and Frequency Domain Regression Method (FDR) while RTF determined by heat balance method using a computer program developed from MATLAB program. The results have shown that the errors between the summation of PRF and overall heat transfer coefficient (U) that calculated from direct root method (Response Factors) are not exceed 1% and from FDR method are not exceed 0.001%. The average of maximum CLTD for wall groups A-G from RTSM is 1.1 degree celsius higher than TFM. The average of maximum CLTD for roof types 1-13 without suspended ceiling from RTSM is 2.1 degree celsius higher than TFM. The average of maximum CLTD for roof types 1-13 with suspended ceiling from RTSM is 1.2 degree celsius higher than TFM. The maximum CLTD for walls, roofs with and without suspended ceiling from RTSM occurred about 1-2 hours slower than TFM.
Share
COinS