Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of an information system for seed production
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Second Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1242
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ คือ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับสนับสนุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช โดยกระบวนการผลิตเริ่มตั้งแต่การทำสัญญาว่าจ้างเกษตรกรให้เพาะปลูกพืชพันธุ์ ติดตามการเพาะปลูก ตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และรับซื้อผลผลิตกลับคืนเพื่อนำไปเป็นสินค้าในการจัดจำหน่ายต่อไป การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ข้อมูลของบริษัทชนม์เจริญฟาร์ม จำกัดเป็นกรณีศึกษา การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงานของการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ แล้วออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งระบบสารสนเทศที่ได้มีคุณลักษณะดังนี้ คือ บันทึกการซื้อ-ขายสินค้า บันทึกการรับซื้อสินค้าผลิต บันทึกการับโอนสินค้า บันทึกการโอนสินค้าออก บันทึกการจ่ายชำระหนี้ บันทึกการรับชำระหนี้ บันทึกการวางแผนผลิต บันทึกการเพาะปลูกและการติดตามโครงการ บันทึกการปิดโครงการและประเมินผล พิมพ์รายงานประจำวัน และพิมพ์รายงานสำหรับผู้บริหาร จากนั้นจึงทดสอบระบบปรากฏว่าสามารถใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืชได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งต่อการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พืช ระบบสารสนเทศสามารถช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกผู้ใช้งาน ลดเวลาในการค้นหาข้อมูล การปรับปรุงข้อมูล และสามารถจัดทำรายงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze, design, and develop an information system for seed production. The operation of seed production begins by hiring farmers to grow seeds until harvesting, checking quality pf seeds, and purchasing seeds. All seeds purchased from farmers will go to a process for preserving their quality and preparing for sale later. Seed production information is operated by Chonchareon Farm Company as a case study in this research. Seed production operations and user requirements analysis had been investigated at the beginning process of design and development. This system is developed on a microcomputer based on user requirements. The system specifications of seed production consist of invoice, goods receival note, purchasing. Raw materials, stock transfer, payment, debt receiving, production plan, maintaining crop information, evaluating crops as well as daily reports and executive reports. After implementation and testing, the system can help the operation in seed production and also fulfills the user's needs and executive requirements. Finally, it can be concluded that this research provides a lot of benefits for seed production. The users are able to spend less time in searching and updating data. Moreover, the system also provides efficiency reports.
Share
COinS