Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจสอบความต้องกันระหว่างแผนภาพความร่วมมือ และแผนภาพสถานะของยูเอ็มแอลโดยใช้ไพแคลคูลัส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consistency checking between UML collaboration diagrams and statechart diagrams using [pi]-calculus
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Second Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1241
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอวิธีการตรวจสอบความต้องกันระหว่างแผนภาพความร่วมมือ และแผนภาพสถานะของยูเอ็มแอลซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือที่นิยมใช้ในการออกแบบทางด้านวิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ การตรวจสอบทำได้โดยการแปลงแผนภาพทั้งสองไปเป็นไพแคลคูลัส โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอกฎการแปลงแผนภาพความร่วมมือเป็นไพแคลคูลัสจำนวน 8 ข้อ และกฎการแปลงแผนภาพสถานะเป็นไพแคลคูลัสจำนวน 9 ข้อ หลังจากที่ได้ไพแคลคูลัสจากการแปลงแผนภาพทั้งหมด การตรวจสอบความต้องกันระหว่างแผนภาพความร่วมมือ และแผนภาพสถานะสามารถทำได้โดยการตรวจสอบว่าเกิดความข้ดแย้งกันของเหตุการณ์ที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นได้จากแผนภาพควมร่วมมือ เทียบกับเหตุการณ์ที่เป็นไปได้ทั้งหมดของวัตถุในระบบที่ทำงานไปพร้อมๆ กันซึ่งได้ถูกบรรยายไว้ในแผนภาพสถานะหรือไม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis proposes a method for consistency checking between UML Collaboration diagrams and Statechart diagrams where UML is a stat-of-the-art tool for designing in software engineering. A verification is started from transforming both diagrams into [pi]-Calculus. This thesis proposes 8 rules for transformation collaboration diagrams into [pi]-Calculus and 9 rules for statechart diagram. As a result, a consistency checking is done by applying the rules to both diagrams and checking a consistence between events from collaboration diagrams and all events from statechart diagrams of all objects in the concurrent system.
Share
COinS