Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการสร้างกรณีทดสอบโดยอัตโนมัติจากยูสเคส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach for automatically generating test cases from use cases
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1236
Abstract
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ในปัจจุบันมักใช้วิธีการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวัตถุ ซึ่งขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ถือเป็นขั้นตอนแรกของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวัตถุ โดยนักวิเคราะห์จะนำเอกสารความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์มาสร้างเอกสารการออกแบบซึ่งอยู่ในรูปแบบของแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลเพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของระบบ แผนภาพยูสเคสเป็นแผนภาพหนึ่งที่นักวิเคราะห์จะสร้างขึ้นในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งเป็นแผนภาพที่แสดงฟังก์ชันการทำงานต่างๆ ของระบบและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฟังก์ชันการทำงาน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการสร้างกรณีทดสอบโดยอัตโนมัติจากยูสเคสในแผนภาพยูสเคส กรณีทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นตามวิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้ช่วยให้ขั้นตอนการทดสอบซอฟต์แวร์ในกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เริ่มต้นได้เร็วขึ้น นักวิเคราะห์ต้องให้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมแก่ยูสเคสได้แก่ ข้อมูลนำเข้า และลำดับเหตุการณ์สำหรับประกอบการสร้างกรณีทดสอบ หลังจากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลรายละเอียดยูสเคสมาช่วยในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบโดยกรณีทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นจะมีครอบคลุมทุกลำดับเหตุการณ์ที่เป็นไปได้ของแต่ละยูสเคส วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้พัฒนาเครื่องมือสร้างกรณีทดสอบโดยอัตโนมัติจากยูสเคสตามวิธีการที่นำเสนอไว้ ผู้ทดสอบสามารถสร้างกรณีทดสอบได้โดยอัตโนมัติด้วยเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้น ทำให้เวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบและขั้นตอนการทดสอบซอฟต์แวร์ลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, software is often developed using object-oriented technology. In the analysis phase, which is the first phase of software development process, a system analyst creates design documents, such as UML diagrams, from software requirements. A use case diagram, which is one of UML diagrams, shows system functions and relationships among use cases within a system. This proposes an approach for automatically generating test cases from use cases. These test cases can help testers launch the test process early in the software development life cycle. System analyst has to supply additional information related to use cases such as inputs and scenarios in order to generate test cases. All generated test cases are covered all possible use case scenarios. Accoding to this approach, a test case generating tool is developed. will in tool, testers can automatically generate test cases, so it reduces the cost and effort of test case generation and the software testing process.
Share
COinS