Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นกับผลิตภัณฑ์ลามิเนทลวดลายพิเศษโดยใช้แนวทางซิกซ์ ซิกม่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction for special pattern laminate products by six sigma approach
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเทศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1467
Abstract
ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 8 ขั้นตอนหลักโดยแบ่งเป็น 5 เฟส ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางซิกซ์ซิกม่าดังนี้ สำรวจข้อมูลและบ่งชี้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น กำหนดแผนงานในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น (Define Phase) การวัดเพื่อกำหนดสาเหตุของปัญหา (Measure Phase) การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา (Analysis Phase) การปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนการ (Improvement Phase) การควบคุมตัวแปรต่างๆ ในกระบวนการผลิต (Control Phase) เพื่อใช้ในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนการผลิตเพื่อลดปริมาณของเสียจากปัญหา ฝ้า/คราบ บนผิวหน้าของลามิเนท สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ลามิเนทลวดลายพิเศษ ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ของกระบวนการพบว่าปัจจัยนำเข้าที่สำคัญที่มีผลกระทบต่อของเสีย ฝ้า/คราบ มีทั้งสิ้น 4 ปัจจัยได้แก่ ชนิดของเมลามีนเรซินสำหรับกระดาษชุบเมลามีนเรซิน อัตราเร็วของปฏิกิริยาในกระดาษผิวหน้า (โอเวอร์เลย์) ปริมาณเรซินในกระดาษผิวหน้า (โอเวอร์เลย์) อุณหภูมิในการอัด จากการดำเนินการทดลอง และทำการควบคุมปัจจัยจะสามารถระบุรายละเอียดระดับของปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ที่เหมาะสมของกระบวนการที่สามารถทำได้คือ ชนิดของเมลามีนเรซินสำหรับกระดาษชุบเมลามีนเรซิน เป็นสูตรการผลิต 1 อัตราเร็วของปฏิกิริยาของเรซินในกระดาษผิวหน้า (โอเวอร์เลย์) 6 นาที ปริมาณเรซินในกระดาษผิวหน้า (โอเวอร์เลย์) 58% และอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการอัดชิ้นงานใช้อุณหภูมิ 140 องศาเซลเซียส ในเอกสารการปฏิบัติงาน คู่มือการผลิตต่างๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานที่ถูกต้อง และให้มีการบันทึกการทำงานลงในเอกสารการปฏิบัติงานประจำวัน นอกจากนี้ยังดำเนินการให้มีการตรวจสอบบันทึกการทำงานเป็นประจำ จากข้อมูลหลังการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ พบว่ามีปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดจากปัญหา ฝ้า/คราบมีสัดส่วนที่ลดลงมาก ในทุกระดับความเข้มของสีของกระดาษพิมพ์ลวดลายพิเศษ โดยของเสียที่มีสาเหตุมาจาก ฝ้า/คราบ ของผลิตภัณฑ์ลามิเนทลวดลายพิเศษ (มิถุนายน 2545-มิถุนายน 2546) มีค่าเท่ากับ 14.78% โดยเฉลี่ย และของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในเดือน มกราคม-กุมภาพันธ์ 2547 มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.31% โดยเฉลี่ยหรือคิดเป็น 77.6% ของปริมาณความสูญเสียที่ลดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has been divided into 8 main steps in 5 phases subsequently as per six sigma approach as follows research for data and cause of problems, define the plan to resolve the problem (Define phase), Measurement to determine the cause of problem (Measure Phase), Analysis for cause of problems (Analysis Phase), Improvement the process (Improvement Phase), Control various factors in process (Control Phase). This methodology is to improve the production process in order to reduce defect products due to hazy problem on surface of special patterns laminated sheet. From this research, it is found out that there are 4 main factors which have effect to the mentioned defect type of melamine resin, reaction rate on overlay surface, amount of resin on the overlay surface and temperature of compression process. From the experiment by control the 4 factors, we found out that the suitable condition are a)melamine resin should be formula 1 b) Reaction rate of resin in overlay surface should be 6 minutes c) Amount of resin in overlay surface should be 58% d) The temperature should be 140 degree C. These conditions should be recorded in to work manual to be a guideline and to be recorded in to daily work record to be able to recheck back in the future. After these improvements, it has reduced significant quantity of defect custom laminated sheet in every color shade. During June’2002 to June’2003 the average percentage of defect laminated sheet is 14.78 but after that during January 2004 to February 2004 the average defect laminated sheet is reduced to 3.31% or 77.6% reduce from before the improvement.
Share
COinS