Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการจัดตารางงานรถขนส่งแก๊สเหลว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision support system development for liquid gases scheduling
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1427
Abstract
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการจัดตารางรถขนส่งแก๊สเหลว เป็นระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นบนโปรแกรม Microsoft Access 2002 เพื่อช่วยวิศวกรส่วนวางแผนการจัดส่งในการวางแผนจัดตารางรถขนส่งแก๊สเหลวให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และมีมาตรฐานยิ่งขึ้น โปรแกรมจะสร้างรายงาน เพื่อแสดงรายละเอียดที่สำคัญของลูกค้าแต่ละรายในการวางแผนการจัดส่ง และช่วยจัดตารางแผนการจัดส่งเบื้องตันให้แก่ผู้จัดตารางงาน เพื่อช่วยลดเวลาในการทำงานและลดความผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นกับผู้จัดตารางงาน ที่อาจลืมวางแผนส่งลูกค้าบางรายที่ควรต้องส่งได้นอกจากนั้นโปรแกรมจะทำการประมวลผลลัพธ์ ที่ได้จากการปรับเปลี่ยนงานแต่ละขั้นตอน เพื่อให้เห็นถึงระยะทางที่ลดลง ซึ่งส่งผลต่อต้นทุนการจัดส่งที่ลดลงด้วยเช่นกัน การวัดประสิทธิภาพของระบบ ทำได้โดยการทดลองใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการจัดตารางงานรถขนส่งเป็นเวลา 1 เดือน แล้วทำการวัดค่า Distance Index Ratio (DIR) พบว่ามีค่าเท่ากับ 1.24 ซึ่งดีกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของปีที่แล้วถึง 10.14% และบรรลุตามเป้าหมายที่ได้ตั้งไว้ว่าต้องการให้มีค่า Distance Index Ratio ไม่เกิน 1.30
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Decision Support System for Liquid Gases was created from the Microsoft Access 2000 to assist the distribution planning engineer to generate suitable trips for the Liquid Gases Tankers. This program makes the report about the particular important information of an individual customer for the distribution planning and also creates a basic distribution schedule for the schedulers. The purposes are to reduce the work hours and errors of the schedulers. Furthermore, it assists to compile the outcome of changing particular process of the distribution and informs the schedulers about the shortened distances effect on decreasing the distribution cost. The efficiency of the decision support system was evaluated by having a try for 1 month. The distance index ratio (DIR) is 1.24 better than last year 10.14% and better than target, DIR less than 1.30.
Share
COinS