Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่คุณภาพในการออกแบบและพัฒนาหลักสูตรของ ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of quality function deployment technique in curriculum design and development for Industrial Engineering Department, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1422
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสาขาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการให้มีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้องและต่อเนื่องกันทั้งในระดับปริญญาตรี ปริญญาโทและปริญญาเอกขั้นตอนดำเนินงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) การวางแผนและเก็บข้อมูลความต้องการของผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับหลักสูตรได้แก่ ผู้ว่าจ้าง สถาบันการศึกษาระดับสูง ผู้เรียนอาจารย์และข้อบังคับ/เกณฑ์มาตรฐานต่าง ๆ 2) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและประเมินหลักสูตรปัจจุบัน 3) การออกแบบ หลักสูตรโดยประยุกต์เทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่คุณภาพเป็นเครื่องมือหลักที่สำคัญเพื่อออกแบบหลักสูตรให้ตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับหลักสูตร โดยเป็นการแปรคุณสมบัติของบัณฑิตที่ผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับหลักสูตรพึงประสงค์ไปเป็นเนื้อหาความรู้และวิธีการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และ 4) การวิเคราะห์และประเมินหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 มิติที่สำคัญต่อการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตคือ เนื้อหาและวิธีการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ โดยจัดการให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของรายวิชา เนื้อหาวิชา แผนการศึกษาโครงสร้างหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน และกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์และประเมินหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น ร้อยละ 85 ของผู้ร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นมีความเห็นว่าหลักสูตรนี้จะสามารถช่วยส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนได้มีความรู้ความสามารถเป็นไปตามคุณสมบัติที่ผู้ที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับหลักสูตรพึงประสงค์ใด้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the industrial engineering curriculum to be more appropriate, consistency and simultaneous with both undergraduate and graduate program. The research was conducted in four steps. The first step is to plan and gather stakeholder requirements such as employers, institution for higher education, students, instructors, and organizations related to engineering education rules or standards. Then the analysis of requirements and evaluation of the present curriculum were done in the second step. The curriculum was designed by mainly applying the quality function deployment (QFD) technique. By QFD technique, the graduate qualification was deployed to learning contents and learning experiences to meet the stakeholder requirements. Finally, the proposed curriculum was analyzed and evaluated. The output from this research consists of two important dimensions for student’s learning success: learning contents and learning experiences. These two dimensions to be included in course contents, programs of study, curriculum structures, in-class activities and extra curriculum activities. Eighty five percent of related personnel agreed that this curriculum has the ability to encourage students to learn and meet the stakeholder requirements.
Share
COinS