Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการซ่อมบำรุงเพื่อประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตกระป๋องบรรจุอาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of maintenance system for operational efficiency : a food can factory case study
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1418
Abstract
ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตกระป้องบรรจุอาหารนั้น เครื่องจักรนับว่ามีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างยิ่ง การวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาการปรับปรุงระบบงานซ่อมบำรุงป้องกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและกำหนดแนวทางการปรับปรุงระบบงานซ่อมบำรุงให้มีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้น ซึ่งทำได้โดยการ จัดการด้านซ่อมบำรุงป้องคันให้เป็นระบบมากขึ้น เพื่อลดเวลาสูญเปล่าของเครื่องจักร เพื่อให้เครื่องจักรอยู่ในสภาพที่พร้อมใช้งาน และอัตราการขัดข้องน้อยลง จำเป็นจะต้องมีการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ชนิด สาเหตุของการขัดข้อง และระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยของเหตุขัดข้อง จะถูกนำมากำหนดเป็นแผนงานการบำรุงรักษา โดยแผนงานการบำรุงรักษาจะถูกกำหนดเป็นระยะยาวระยะกลาง และระยะสั้นคือแผนงานการบำรุงรักษาหลัก 5 ปี แผนงานการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี แผนการบำรุงรักษารายเดือน และแผนการบำรุงรักษารายสัปดาห์ ตามลำดับ จากการศึกษาและประเมินผลโดยการเปรียบเทียบผลการปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุงป้องกันก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง เป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยเวลาสูญเปล่าของเครื่องจักรลดลงจาก 28.97% เหลือ 22.63% และผลผลิตเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 2% จากผลผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 1,263.678ใบ เป็น 1,288,951 ใบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The maintenance system study has beat conducted for a food can industry for which machines are very important. This research has studied and set up a preventive maintenance system to improve maintenance activities and machine efficiency. To keep tile machine in a good condition and ready to operate at all time, there must be an effective maintenance plan. The type and failure causes of parts in all machine and mean time between failure were taken into account in the plan. Tile study includes 5 years master maintenance plans including annual, monthly and weekly plan. By comparing the results of the previous preventive maintenance system with that of the improved system, it is found that the machine time loss can be reduced by average 28.97% to 22.63% resulting in production increment of about 2% by average from average monthly production of 1,263,678 units to 1,288,951 units.
Share
COinS