Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาที่ตั้งของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าและเส้นทางการขนส่งที่มีข้อจำกัดด้านเวลาในการส่งมอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Capacitated location routing problem with time window constraints
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1413
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาถึงการออกแบบระบบขนส่ง โดยสนใจปัญหาการหาที่ตั้งของสถานประกอบการ และปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางการเดินรถซึ่งปัญหาทั้งลองเป็นปัญหาที่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องต่อกัน การแก้ปัญหาทำโดยรวมสองปัญหาเข้าด้วยกันเป็น ปัญหาการหาที่ตั้งของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าและเส้นทางการขนส่ง ซึ่งปัญหานี้เป็นแบบ เอ็นพี-ฮาร์ด (NP-hard) สำหรับงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการทางฮิวริสติกโดยประยุกต์ใช้ ตาบูเสริจช์ ร่วมกับ 2-Interchange Algorithm ในการแก้ปัญหา โดยทำการหาที่ตั้งของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าพร้อมกับหาเส้นทางการขนส่งไปพร้อม ๆ กัน และวัดผลโดยการเปรียบเทียบกับการแก้ปัญหาทั้งสองแบบแยกจากกัน โดยผลการทดสอบความสามารถในการหา คำตอบของฮิวริสติกที่ได้นำเสนอพบว่าให้คำตอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ย 10.78 % และสามารถใช้ได้กับปัญหาขนาดใหญ่ประมาณ 100 โนดความต้องการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper studies on distribution systems, the location of the distribution facilities and the routing of the vehicles from these facilities are interdependent. The location routing problem (LRP), which combines the facility location and the vehicle routing decisions, is NP-hard. This paper has propsed a combined Tabu search and 2-interchange heuristic. The solutions from heuristic have been compared with solutions of facility location problem (FLP) and vehicle routing problem (VRP) solving independently. An extensive computational study shows that the proposed heuristic achieves an improvement of 10.78% by average and it can solve a problem as large as 100 nodes.
ISBN
9741758189
Share
COinS