Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบช่วยตัดสินใจเลือกนิคมอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a decision support system for industrial estate selection
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1410
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบช่วยตัดสินใจเลือกนิคมอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อให้นักลงทุนสามารถนำสารสนเทศที่ได้จากระบบไปช่วยให้การตัดสินใจเลือกนิคมอุตสาหกรรมได้อย่างเป็นกระบวนการ และช่วยให้นักลงทุนได้นิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและการประกอบกิจการ และสอดคล้องกับกฎหมายและเงื่อนไขต่าง ๆ ของการนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแห่งประเทศไทย (กนอ.) ระบบช่วยตัดสินใจเลือกนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจะถูกติดตังใน web site ของ กนอ. และเผยแพร่ผ่านทาง อินเทอร์เน็ต การพัฒนาระบบนี้ใช้หลักการตัดสินใจปัญหาที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์ และใช้วิธีอันดับ และน้ำหนักในการวิเคราะห์ ระบบนี้ยังใช้เทคนิค AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process ) เพื่อให้มั่นใจถึงความมีเหตุผลและความสม่ำเสมอของผู้ตัดสินใจ การทำงานของระบบจะให้ผู้ใช้เลือกปัจจัยหลักที่สนใจ และทำการเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญเพื่อคำนวณหาน้ำหนักและคะแนน จากนั้นระบบจะทำการประมวลผลและแสดงรายชื่อของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมเรียงตามคะแนน เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้สามารถนำไปศึกษาวิเคราะห์ด้านอื่นต่อไป ระบบนี้ได้จัดการกับข้อมูลต่าง ๆ โดยใช้ Database ใช้โปรแกรม Active Server Page สำหรับส่วนที่ติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งาน และใช้โปรแกรม Visual Basic สำหรับช่วยในคำนวณผลลัพธ์ในการตัดสินใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop an information system to support investors in selecting the most appropriate industrial estates. The system provides necessary data and a structured approach for selecting industrial estates that match prospective investors’ needs and follow requirements of IEAT (Industrial Estate of Authority of Thailand). The system will be installed on the IEAT’s web site and will be accessible on the internet with a web browser. The determination of appropriate industrial estates is a multiple criterion decision and is analyzed with the Weighted Factor Rating method. It utilizes the AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) to ensure rationality and consistency of decision makers. The process allows users to select main selection factors for subsequence pairwise comparison to assign weights and scores. The system will analyze and rank industrial estates from the weighted scores, which will help or supplement further analysis on other aspects for the users The system manages its data with a database approach. The application programs use Active Server Page for user interface and Visual Basic for computation.
Creative Commons License