Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนการเปลี่ยนการจับวัตถุหลายเหลี่ยมบนระนาบด้วยมือที่มีสี่นิ้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Regrasp planning of a polygon in the plane for four-fingered hand
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถวิทย์ สุดแสง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1358
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีคำนวณหาลำดับ ของการวางตำแหน่งของนิ้วหุ่นยนต์บนวัตถุหลายเหลี่ยมในสองมิติเพื่อเปลี่ยนคอนฟิกุเรชันของการจับ จากคอนฟิกุเรชันเริ่มต้นไปยังคอนฟิกุเรชันที่ต้องการ โดยในระหว่างกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงคอนฟิกุเรชันนี้ การจับยังคงคุณสมบัติฟอร์ซโคลสเซอร์ตลอดทั้งกระบวนการ มือหุ่นยนต์ที่ใช้ในการคำนวณประกอบไปด้วยสี่นิ้วแข็งที่เคลื่อนที่ได้อย่างอิสระ โดยแรงเสียดทานระหว่างนิ้วและวัตถุที่จุดสัมผัสถูกสมมุติว่าเป็นไปตามกฎของคูลอมบ์ หัวใจสำคัญของวิธีที่นำเสนออยู่ที่การสร้างโครงสร้างข้อมูลที่ขอเรียกว่า กราฟ การสลับนิ้ว การเชื่อมต่อกันในกราฟนี้บ่งบอกถึงความสามารถในการเปลี่ยนการจับระหว่างคู่ของคอนฟิกุเรชันใดๆ ในขณะที่ยังรักษาเสถียรภาพด้วยการคงคุณสมบัติฟอร์ซโคลสเชอร์ อันเป็นผลทำให้สามารถแก้ปัญหาการคำนวณลำดับการวางนิ้วที่เหมาะสมด้วยการค้นในกราฟนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes an approach for computing a sequence of finger repositioning that allows a 4-fingered hand to switch from one grasping configuration to another while maintaining a force-closure grasp of a polygon during the entire process. This thesis assume the free-motion hard fingers and Coulomb friction at contact points. The main idea of the proposed approach is based on exploring a structure called switching graph. The connectivity of this structure captures ability to switch form one grasp to another and allows regrasp planning to be formulated as a graph search
Share
COinS