Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์วงจรรวมด้วยภาษา C++
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an integrated circuit analysis program using c++
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1353
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมจำลองการทำงานวงจรไฟฟ้าบนไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ โดยเน้นให้สามารถวิเคราะห์การทำงานของวงจรรวมได้ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีการติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ในแบบกราฟิกโดยรับอินพุตจากผู้ใช้เป็นรูปผังจรไฟฟ้าและสามารถจำลองการทำงานวงจรไฟฟ้าได้ 4 แบบคือการจำลองเพื่อหาจุดทำงานสงบของวงจร จุดทำงานสงบแบบกวาด ผลตอบสนองเชิงเวลา และผลตอบสนองเชิงความถี่แบบกวาด อุปกรณ์หลักที่สำคัญสำหรับการวิเคราะห์วงจรรวมได้แก่ทรานซิสเตอร์ ซึ่งในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะมีทรานซิสเตอร์อยู่สองชนิดคือทรานซิสเตอร์ชนิดสนามไฟฟ้าชนิดมอสและทรานซิสเตอร์ชนิดสองหัวต่อ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ได้นำเอาแนวคิดเชิงวัตถุมาใช้ในการออกแบบโปรแกรม และได้พัฒนาเพื่อให้สามารถเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ตัวใหม่ได้โดยง่าย โดยที่อุปกรณ์ตัวใหม่ที่เพิ่มเข้าไปจะไม่กระทบกระเทือนต่ออุปกรณ์เดิมที่มีอยู่แล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of a circuit simulation program on Microsoft Windows platform. This program is specially designed to analyze the characteristics of circuits. The program has a graphical user interface that receives an input from a user in a form of a schematic diagram. The program is also able to perform 4 types of simulation; i.e. bias analysis, dc sweep analysis, time domain analysis and AC sweep analysis. In this thesis, the most important components used in analyzing the circuit are transistors of the following two types i.e. MOS field effect transistor and bipolar junction transistor. This program is designed based on applying an object-oriented concept. So the developer can easily add new electronic components into the program without affecting existing one.
Share
COinS