Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจวัดระดับมลภาวะของลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าบริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลภาคใต้ของประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Investigation of porcelain insulator contamination along Thailand Southern coastal area
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1344
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอผลการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการตรวจวัดระดับมลภาวะของลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าบริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลภาคใต้ของประเทศ ทำการศึกษาการจับเกาะของสิ่งเปรอะเปื้อน, การวัดค่ากระแสรั่วไหลบนลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้า พร้อมกับวัดค่าทางอุตุนิยมวิทยาจากสถานที่วิจัย 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ที่ อ.ระโนด และ อ.เมือง จ.สงขลา ซึ่งอยู่บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลด้านตะวันออกของประเทศ และอีกแห่งที่ อ.กะทู้ จ.ภูเก็ต ซึ่งอยู่บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลด้านตะวันตกของประเทศ ผลการตรวจวัดสิ่งเปรอะเปื้อนบนลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีการวัดค่า ESDD (IEC 507, 1991) พบว่า ค่า ESDD บนลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้าจะมีค่าเปลี่ยนแปลงตามฤดูกาล ไม่ขึ้นกับระยะเวลาและตำแหน่งที่ทำการติดตั้ง โดยค่า ESDD บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกจะมีค่าสูงในช่วงเดือนธันวาคมถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์และค่า ESDD บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลด้านตะวันตกจะมีค่าสูงในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคมถึงเดือนกรกฎาคม จากการวัดค่ากระแสรั่วไหลบนลูกถ้วยไฟฟ้ากับค่าทางอุตุนิยมวิทยา ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่ากระแสรั่วไหล คือ ปริมาณน้ำฝน, ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ และทิศทางลม นอกจากนี้ยังทำการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระแสรั่วไหลกับค่าทางอุตุนิยมวิทยาด้วยวิธีการหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอย พบว่า วิธีดังกล่าวไม่เหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้หาความสัมพันธ์เพื่อหาค่ากระแสรั่วไหลบนลูกถ้วยเนื่องจากค่าความน่าเชื่อถือของความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้มีค่าต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents experimental results on an investigation of insulator contamination along Thailand southern coastal area. The experiment was consisted of the investigation of the pollution pattern, the measurement of leakage current on insulator and the measurement of meteorological data from 3 experimental sites, two on the east coast and the other one on the west coast. The results of pollution pattern from ESDD (IEC 507, 1991) measurement show that ESDD on insulator depends upon season changed, irrespect of exposure time and position on poles. High ESDD level is recorded during the month from December to February in the east coast and from May to July in the west coast. For the leakage current, parameters which affect the leakage current are rainfall, relative humidity and wind direction. In addition, the relationship between leakage current and meteorological variables has been proposed using multiple linear regression technique. However, the result obtained from this analytical expression is not appropriate for a prediction of leakage current on insulator as the coefficient of determination (R²) of relation is relatively low.
Creative Commons License