Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องบันทึกเสียงพูดดิจิตอลบนพื้นฐาน TMS320c6000 โดยใช้การเข้ารหัสแบบ G.729
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TMS320C6000 based digital speech recorder using G.729 coding
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Second Advisor
สุวิทย์ นาคพีระยุทธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1338
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการสร้างเครื่องบันทึกเสียงพูดดิจิตอลที่สามารถบันทึกและเล่นเสียงพูดได้แบบเวลาจริงโดยใช้การเข้ารหัสแบบ CS-ACELP ตามมาตรฐาน ITU-T G.729 ที่มีอัตราการเข้ารหัสต่ำคือ 8 kbits/s ซึ่งต่ำกว่าแบบ ADPCM ที่มีอัตราการเข้ารหัสที่ 32 kbits/s จึงทำให้ใช้หน่วยความจำในการเก็บข้อมูลน้อยกว่าโดยที่ยังคงรักษาคุณภาพของเสียงได้ใกล้เคียงกับแบบ ADPCM ในโครงงานนี้ใช้การเขียนโปรแกรมโดยภาษาระดับสูงจึงทำให้สะดวกและง่ายต่อการพัฒนาและเลือกตัวประมวลผลสัญญาดิจิตอลเป็นแบบจุดลอยที่มีความเร็วสูงจึงทำให้ผลของการคำนวณมีความถูกต้องและสามารถทำงานแบบเวลาจริงได้ทัน ผลการเข้ารหัสและถอดรหัสด้วยตัวประมวลผลสัญญาณดิจิตอลถูกนำไปเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของเสียงจากมาตรฐานของ ITU-T G.729 จากการทดสอบบันทึกและเล่นเสียงพูดสามารถทำการบันทึกและฟังเสียงที่บันทึกได้ โดยมีคุณภาพใกล้เคียงกับเสียงที่ได้จากมาตรฐาน ITU-T G.729
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents an implementation of digital speech recorder which can record and playback on real-time by using CS-ACELP speech coding algorithm according to ITU-T G.729 recommendation. While ADPCM algorithm provides coding of speech at 32 kbits/s | CS-ACELP algorithm provides coding of speech at 8 kbits/s lower bitrate than 32 kbits/s of ADPCM. This leads to less memory usage with equivalent speech quality. In this project high speech digital signal processor and high level language programming are employed which offer realtime processing with high accurate computation and ease of developing program. From the experiment, the digital speech recorder can produce same quality speech compared to standard ITU-T G.729 recommendation.
Share
COinS