Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณลักษณะแรงดัน-เวลาของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงภายใต้แรงดันอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่ามาตรฐานในสนามไฟฟ้าไม่สม่ำเสมอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Voltage-time characteristics of transformer oil under standard lightning impulse voltage in non-uniform electric field
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1336
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของแรงดัน-เวลาของฉนวนน้ำมันหม้อแปลง โดยศึกษาการเกิดเบรกดาวน์ของแกปเนื่องจากแรงดันอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่าระหว่างอิเล็กโตรดแบบทรงกลม-ระนาบ เมื่ออุณหภูมิของน้ำมันหม้อแปลง, ระยะแกป, ขนาดรัศมีอิเล็กโตรด และขั้วของแรงดันมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง จากผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า คุณลักษณะแรงดัน-เวลาของน้ำมันหม้อแปลง จะเพิ่มขึ้นตามระยะแกป, ขนาดรัศมีอิเล็กโตรด และอุณหภูมิของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงที่เพิ่มขึ้น ในทุกกรณีที่ศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a study of voltage-time characteristics of transformer oil under standard lightning impulse voltage in non-uniform electric field. The affect of transformer oil temperature, gap spacing, electrode radius and impulse voltage polarity were investigated. The results show that, in all cases the voltage-time characteristics of transformer oil are increased with gap spacing, electrode radius and temperature of transformer oil.
Share
COinS