Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสแม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งแบบใหม่ โดยอิงแบบจำลองเชิงเส้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A novel position-sensorless permanent magnet synchronous motor drive based on a linear model
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1328
Abstract
เนื่องจากแบบจำลองทางพลวัติของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสแม่เหล็กถาวร ที่ใช้กันโดยทั่วไปมีความไม่เชิงเส้นจึงทำให้เกิดปัญหา ในการสร้างระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัส แม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่ง ดังนั้นจุดมุ่งหมายหลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือ การนำเสนอแบบจำลองทางพลวัติของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสแม่เหล็กถาวรแบบใหม่ ที่มีลักษณะเป็นเชิงเส้นและสร้างระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสแม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์ วัดตำแหน่งรูปแบบใหม่โดยใช้ตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัว ในการประมาณค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ เนื่องจากระบบที่นำเสนอเป็นแบบเชิงเส้นจึงง่ายต่อการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพ และการออกแบบอัตราขยายป้อนกลับของตัวสังเกต นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบแยกการเชื่อมร่วม ซึ่งเมื่อบูรณาการตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวเข้ากับการควบคุมเวกเตอร์ จะทำให้ลดความซ้ำซ้อนของแบบจำลองลงได้ ในการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะของระบบประมาณนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีเชิงพารามิเตอร์ในการวิเคราะห์ โดยจะแปลงระบบประมาณไปอ้างอิงบนแกนหมุนของฟลักซ์ประมาณ ทำให้ได้บล็อกไดอะแกรมในการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณ เป็นลักษณะเข้าเดี่ยวออกเดี่ยว ซึ่งสามารถใช้ Routh-Hurwitz Criterion ในการหาเงื่อนไขการมีเสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณได้โดยง่าย ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองยืนยันความถูกต้อง ของผลทางทฤษฎีทั้งหมดที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since the conventional dynamic model of the permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) is nonlinear, it causes problems in the development of position-sensorless PMSM drives. The main objective of this thesis is, therefore, to introduce a novel linear dynamic model for the PMSM based on which an adaptive full-order observer for position estimation is proposed. Owing to the linearity of the new model, the stability analysis the feedback gain design of the observer become simple. In addition, the author also develops a decoupling vector control for the PMSM and integrates it with the adaptive observer to eliminate the model redundancy and thus reduce the complexity of the controller. A parametric approach is adopted in the analysis of the stability and tracking performance of the adaptive observer by transforming the estimation system onto the estimated flux reference frame and making it a single-input-single-output system which can be analyzed by the Routh-Hurwitz criterion. The validity of all the theoretical results is verified by simulation and experiments.
Creative Commons License