Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วงจรแปลงผันที่ใช้หน่วยเรียงกระแสโดยมีการตรึงแรงดันของตัวเก็บประจุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of converters using rectifier control-cell with capacitor-voltage clamp
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1321
Abstract
ศึกษาการทำงานของวงจรแปลงผันที่มีโครงสร้างของวงจรแปลงผันพื้นฐานทั้งสี่รูปแบบ ที่ใช้หน่วยควบคุมเรียงกระแสที่มีการตรึงแรงดันทั้งสองด้าน การหาแบบจำลองของวงจรแปลงผันใช้วิธีการเฉลี่ยวงจร ได้คำนวณอัตราการแปลงผันของวงจรจากแบบจำลองไฟตรง และคำนวณหาฟังก์ชั่นโอนย้ายต่างๆ ที่สำคัญของวงจรแปลงผันจากแบบจำลองสำหรับสัญญาณขนาดเล็ก ถ้าแหล่งควบคุมของหน่วยควบคุมเรียงกระแสเป็นแหล่งกระแสอุดมคติที่มีรูปคลื่นไซน์ ผลการคำนวณทางทฤษฎีและผลการทดลองจะมีค่าสอดคล้องกัน สำหรับสัญญาณที่มีความถี่ต่ำครึ่งหนึ่งของความถี่แหล่งกระแส แต่เมื่อใช้วงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์เป็นแหล่งควบคุมของหน่วยควบคุมเรียงกระแส การคำนวณจะใช้การประมาณด้วยความถี่หลักมูลเพื่อลดความซับซ้อนของการคำนวณ และผลการคำนวณทางทฤษฎีจะมีค่าสอดคล้องกับผลการทดลองเฉพาะสัญญาณที่มีความถี่ต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The operation of the four basic converter configurations using double-side voltage clamping rectifier control-cell was investigated. Average models of the conveters were derived using circuit-averaging technique. DC conversion ratios of the converters were calculated from their dc circuit model. Important ac small signal transfer functions were calculated their ac small-signal models. If an ideal sinusoidal current source is used as a control source for the rectifier control cell, good agreement between the theoretical and experimental results are obtained for signal frequency up to half of the current source's frequency. When a series resonant inverter is used as a control for the rectifier control cell, fundamental frequency approximation analytical technique is used to alleviate the complexity of the calculations, and the theoretical values will agree well with those obtained experimentally only for signal in the low frequency range.
Share
COinS