Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลทางแสงของโคมไฟถนน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roadway luminaire photometric data presentation system
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1317
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลทางแสงของโคมไฟถนน ที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอ 2 ระบบ คือ ระบบ CIE และระบบ IES โดยการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นช่วยในการแปลงข้อมูลทางแสงจากระบบหนึ่งไปเป็นอีกระบบหนึ่ง พร้อมแสดงผลการนำเสนอข้อมูลทางแสงของโคมไฟถนนในรูปของตารางข้อมูลตัวเลข และภาพกราฟฟิกในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ซึ่งจะขึ้นอยู่กับระบบที่เลือกใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis presents the roadway luminaire photometric data presentation system, of which the data can be converted between the CIE and IES formats. In the developed computer program, photometric data can be converted from one format to the other and can be displayed in numerical tabular forms or graphical styles according to the selected formats.
Share
COinS