Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ค่าความสว่างและความส่องสว่างบนถนนภายในอุโมงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of pavement illuminance and luminance in tunnel
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1300
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์หาค่าความสว่าง (Illuminance) และความส่องสว่าง (Luminance) บนพื้นถนนภายในอุโมงค์รถยนต์โดยใช้วิธีจุดต่อจุดที่คำนึงถึงผลของแสงสะท้อนจากผนังและเพดานของอุโมงค์ โดยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมขึ้นมาเพื่อช่วยในการหาค่าความสว่าง ความส่องสว่างบนพื้นถนน ค่าความสม่ำเสมอของความสว่าง ความสม่ำเสมอรวม และความสม่ำเสมอตามแนวยาวของช่องวิ่งของค่าความส่องสว่าง นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถใช้งานเพื่อช่วยในการออกแบบระบบแสงสว่างภายในอุโมงค์เพื่อให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมรอบอุโมงค์ โดยมีความส่องสว่างที่เหมาะสมอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis mainly concerns about the analysis of illuminance and luminance on the pavement in a tunnel using point by point method, taking into account the effect of wall and ceiling reflection. A software has been developed to calculate illuminance, luminance on the pavement in a tunnel, uniformity of illuminance, overall univormity and longitudinal uniformity of luminance. Moreover this software can be utilized to design tunnel lighting to match to outside tunnel surrounding, which can provide appropriate lighting luminance.
Share
COinS