Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแก้ไขผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์สำหรับระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วที่ใช้แรงเคลื่อนเหนี่ยวนำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A method to alleviate effect of stator resistance variation on an induced-voltage-based speed-sensorless vector control system
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1299
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์ของมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำที่มีต่อระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วที่ใช้แรงเคลื่อนเหนี่ยวนำและนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมดังกล่าวเพื่อลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น วิธีการลดผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์ที่นำเสนอมีอยู่สองแนวทาง แนวทางแรกเป็นการออกแบบเมตริกซ์ขยายป้อนกลับให้ระบบประมาณค่าเร็วมีความคงทนและลดความไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์ สำหรับแนวทางที่สองเป็นการประมาณค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์ไปพร้อมๆกับการประมาณค่าความเร็ว ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอแนวคิดในการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบที่มีทั้งการประมาณค่าความเร็วและค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์พร้อมกันจนได้เงื่อนไขที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งนำมาสู่การอธิบายปรากฏการณ์การขาดเสถียรภาพของระบบในบางย่านการทำงานและใช้เป็นประโยชน์ในการออกแบบระบบประมาฯค่าความต้านทานสเตเตอร์ให้มีเสถียรภาพทุกย่านการทำงาน สุดท้ายได้แสดงผลการทดลองเพื่อยืนยันประสิทธิผลของวิธีการแก้ไขต่างๆที่นำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis investigates the effect of stator resistance variation of an induction motor on an induced-voltage-based speed-sensorless vector control system, and proposes an apporch to improve of the sensorless system to deal with such an effect. Two methods to alleviate the problem are then proposed. The first method reduces the sensitivity of the speed estimator against the resistance variation by designing a robust feedback matrix gain for the speed estimator. On the other hand, the second method reduces the parameter error by estimating both the rotor speed and the stator resistance simultaneously. To cope with the stability problem, the thesis also introduces a stability analysis method for the simultaneous estimation of both the speed and stator resistance, and obtains a practical and completes stability condition. The derived stability condition can explain why the system becomes unstable in some operation and is used for stabilizing the speed-sensorless system over the whole operating region. Finally, experimental results are given to confirm the validity of the proposed methods.
Creative Commons License