Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสกาดาบนระบบปฏิบัติการลีนุกซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Linux based SCADA system
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Second Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1291
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการนำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบสกาดาซึ่งเป็นระบบวัดและบันทึกข้อมูลในอุตสาหกรรมบนระบบปฏิบัติการลีนุกช์ระบบมีคุณสมบัติในการรวบรวมข้อมูลวัดจาก RTU (Remote Terminal Unit) นำมาแสดงผลการทำงานในขณะเวลาจึงพร้อมทั้งการเตือนภัยในรูปแบบที่เข้าใจได้ง่ายรวมถึงการบันทึกข้อมูลลงในฐานข้อมูล ระบบที่พัฒนามีคุณสมบัติต่าง ๆ ของสกาดาพร้อมทั้งให้บริการทางด้านเครือข่ายในรูปแบบของระบบรับ-ให้บริการ (Client-Server) โดยระบบรับบริการเป็นได้ทั้งวินโดว์และลีนุกซ์ ผลจากการทดลองสร้างระบบสกาดาพบว่าการพัฒนาระบบสกาดาบนระบบปฏิบัติการลีนุกซ์สามารถทำได้ง่ายเนื่องจากระบบปฏิบัติการมีการจัดการทรัพยากรอย่างดีและมีเครื่องมือสนับสนุนในการพัฒนามาก ระบบสกาดาที่ได้มีเสถียรภาพ ราคาถูกและมีคุณสมบัติเทียบเท่าระบบสกาดาบนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดว์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition system on Linux Operating System (SCADA). The Linux SCADA has equivalent performances which can replace that on MS-Windows. It is able to collect data from Remote Terminal Unit (RTU) and display เท real-time together with alarm systems. Furthermore, it contains various functions of SCADA system. Users can use the actual monitoring applications on MS-Windows or Linux OS through client-server network service. Moreover, the Linux SCADA can be easily developed since Linux provides effective resource management and there are many available supporting tools from the Open Source Software Community. In addition, the system stability can be obtained with reasonable budget.
Creative Commons License