Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและควบคุมหุ่นยนต์โคบอทที่ใช้ข้อต่อทรงกลมแบบขนาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and control of cobots using parallel spherical joints
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1209
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาหุ่นยนต์โคบอททั้งแบบอนุกรมและแบบขนาน โดยการศึกษาในแบบอนุกรมเป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์โดยใช้หุ่นยนต์โคบอทแบบแขน กล 3 มิติ และการศึกษาในแบบขนานจะเป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กับหุ่นยนต์โคบอทแบบแขนกล 2 มิติ การศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับหุ่นยนต์โคบอทในวิทยานิพนธ์ชิ้นนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัย เกี่ยวกับการต่อเชื่อมซีวีที (CVT : Continuous Variable Transmission) เข้ากับหุ่นยนต์โคบอททั้งในแบบอนุกรมและแบบขนาน การวิเคราะห์จลศาสตร์การเคลื่อนที่ของโคบอททั้งในแบบอนุกรมและแบบขนาน โดยมีการประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้งานจริง และศึกษาวิเคราะห์วิธีการควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ของโคบอท และจำลองผลในคอมพิวเตอร์ นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนวทางเบื้องต้นในการใส่กำลังให้กับหุ่นยนต์โคบอทแบบขนาน อีกด้วย จากการศึกษาวิจัยในวิทยานิพนธ์ชิ้นนี้ทำให้สามารถนำผลดังกล่าวไปใช้ประยุกต์ ในการสร้างโคบอทจริงเพื่อนำไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์และการพัฒนาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present a study and development of Cobots (Collaborative Robots) in serial and parallel configurations. In the serial configuration, a serial link 3D Cobot is choosed as an example to study and develop. For the parallel configuration, we analyzed 2D five bar linkage Cobot .One aim of this thesis is to study CVT network connecting to Cobots in both serial and parallel configurations. Kinematics of Cobots in both configurations are presented. In addition, we study and analyze Cobot control algorithm to control the end effectors to follow the design path and simulate control results in a computer. Finally, this thesis suggests an approach to input power to Cobot.From the studying and developing in this thesis ,we can use this result to further design and develop Cobots practically.
Creative Commons License