Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างข้อกำหนดคุณสมบัติเชิงพฤติกรรมของแผนภาพเอนทิตีและความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ภาษาเซด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Generating behavioral property specification of entity-relationship diagram using Z
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1164
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอขั้นตอนการสร้างข้อกำหนดคุณสมบัติเชิงพฤติกรรมของแผนภาพเอนทิตีและความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ภาษาเซด ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนโครงสร้างข้อมูลและส่วนการดำเนินการพื้นฐาน โดยส่วนโครงสร้างข้อมูล ชนิดข้อมูล เอนทิตี และความสัมพันธ์ จะถูกสร้างจากแผนภาพเอทิตีและความสัมพันธ์ และกฎที่ใช้ในการแปลงจำนวน 8 ข้อ ส่วนการดำเนินพื้นฐานการปรับปรุงข้อมูลและการค้นคืนข้อมูล จะถูกสร้างจากแผนภาพเชิงลำดับชั้น และกฎที่ใช้ในการแปลงจำนวน 20 ข้อ และได้พัฒนาเป็นเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับสร้างข้อกำหนดภาษาเซด โดยผลลัพธ์ที่ได้อยู่ในรูปของแทคของลาเท็กซ์ ข้อกำหนดเซดที่ได้จากเครื่องซอฟต์แวร์ ได้รับการยืนยันว่ามีความถูกต้องตามวากยสัมพันธ์ด้วยโปรแกรมพิสูจน์ Z/EVES และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเงื่อนไขก่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes a procedure to generate the Z specification of behavioral properties of Entity-Relationship diagram. The formal specification consists of two parts: data structure and basic operations. The data structure – data type, Entity Relationship will be created based on Entity-Relationship diagram and eight conversion rules. The basic operations – data manipulation, data retrieval will be created based on hierarchical diagram and twenty conversion rules. A tool to generate Z specification has been developed and the result that generated from the tool is in LaTex file format. The Z specification generated from the tool has been correctly verified by using Z/EVES and precondition checking.
Share
COinS