Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงของบริการระยะไกลผ่านการเชื่อมต่อกันของเทรดเดอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The design and development of a change notification system of remote services via trader federation
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีย์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1152
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการระยะไกลผ่านการเชื่อมต่อกันของเทรดเดอร์ โดยสร้างส่วนขยายเพิ่มเติมให้กับบริการเทรดเดอร์ เพื่อสนับสนุนการทำงานของระบบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการเอสซีเอ็นเดิม ให้สามารถรองรับการแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงของบริการระยะไกลได้ โดยให้ระบบแจ้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงแต่ละระบบ ซึ่งต่างก็เชื่อมต่อกับเทรดเดอร์คนละตัว สามารถส่งต่อรายการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบของตนไปให้ระบบอื่นๆ ได้ โดยอาศัยกลไกการเชื่อมต่อของเทรดเดอร์เหล่านั้น การส่งต่อจะพิจารณาจากสัญญาข้อตกลงที่แต่ละเทรดเดอร์ทำร่วมกัน โดยหากบริการใดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงและบริการนั้นได้รับการส่งออกไปยังเทรดเดอร์อื่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้จะถูกส่งต่อไปแจ้งยังผู้รับบริการในระบบอื่นนั้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes the design and development of a Service Change Notification Service (SCN) for remote services via trader federation which extends from the existing Service Change Notification Service to support change notification of remote services. In the system, each of instance of the SCN will connect to a local trader and will send notification of change of local services to remote sites that are federated with the local trader. Remote notification is performed according to federation contracts among the federated traders. That is, if a local service is changed and that service is exported to other traders, change notification will be delivered to remote clients.
Creative Commons License