Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการเตรียมพร้อมฉุกเฉินสำหรับอุบัติเหตุของการดำเนินการโรงไฟฟ้านิวเคลียร์ : กรณีศึกษาสถานที่ตั้งบ้านแหลมแท่นสำหรับโครงการโรงไฟฟ้านิวเคลียร์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An emergency preparedness guideline for the accident of nuclear power plant operation : case study of Ban Leam Thaen site for nuclear power project in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพิชชา จันทรโยธา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1170
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำแนวทางการเตรียมพร้อมฉุกเฉินสำหรับโครงการโรงไฟฟ้านิวเคลียร์ในประเทศไทย โดยจัดทำตามเอกสารทางเทคนิคของทบวงการพลังงานปรมาณูระหว่างประเทศเลขที่ TECDOC-953 สำหรับแผนฉุกเฉินประเภทที่ 1 เป็นหลัก โดยได้นำแผนการป้องกันภัย ทางรังสีของ สก็อตแลนด์ ประเทศเบลเยี่ยมและประเทศแคนาดา มาพิจารณาร่วมด้วย แนวทางที่จัดทำขึ้นครอบคลุมเรื่ององค์ประกอบทางโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน องค์ประกอบทางภารกิจและมาตรการป้องกันภัยเร่งด่วน โดยบางส่วนของแผนได้นำแผนป้องกันภัยพลเรือนแห่งซาติของประเทศไทยมา ประยุกต์ใช้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้คำนวณทำนายการแพร่กระจายของสารกัมมันตรังสีในอากาศเมื่อสมมุติว่ามีอุบัติเหตุทางนิวเคลียร์เกิดขึ้นที่สถานที่ที่ถูกเสนอให้เป็นที่ตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังนิวเคลียร์บ้านแหลมแท่น จังหวัดชุมพร ผลการคำนวณอาจนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นในการเตรียมมาตรการป้องกันภัยเร่งด่วน เช่น แผนการหลบภัย แผนการอพยพ แผนการป้องกันโรคจากไอโอดีนรังสี แผนการย้ายที่อยู่ชั่วคราว และแผนการย้ายที่อยู่ถาวร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was aimed at preparing the emergency guideline for response preparedness for the nuclear power plant (NPP) project in Thailand. The development of the guideline was based mainly on the International Atomic Energy Agency’s technical document no. 953, emergency category 1. The emergency plans by Scotland, Belgium and Canada were also considered. The proposed guideline covered the infrastructure elements, the functional elements and the urgent protective actions. Some parts of the plan were adopted from Thailand’s national civil defense plan. In addition, the calculation predicting the atmospheric dispersion of radioactive particles under the assumption of the nuclear accident at the proposed NPP site, Ban Laem Thaen, Chumporn province was also attempted. The result from the prediction was the primary information that could be used for preparing the urgent protective actions i.e. sheltering, evacuation, iodine prophylaxis, temporary relocation and permanent resettlement plans.
ISBN
9741751222
Share
COinS