Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Extraction of important activities from supreme court judgments to generate police daily reports
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.772
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายที่จะหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหาการบันทึกรายงานประจำวันของตำรวจ ที่จะช่วยให้พนักงานสอบสวนสามารถบันทึกรายงานประจำวันได้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการสกัดสาระสำคัญทางคดีจากคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาและคดีที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคำทั้งหมดที่ปรากฎบนคำพิพากษา และระบุค่าความสำคัญเหล่านั้นโดยใช้เทคนิคทางกราฟ ได้แก่ ค่ากลางคั่นกลาง (Betweenness Centrality) ค่ากลางเพจแรงก์ (PageRank) ค่ากลางความเป็นศูนย์กลาง (Degree Centrality) ค่ากลางความใกล้ (Closeness Centrality) และ ค่ากลางไอเกนเวกเตอร์ (Eigenvector Centrality) เพื่อนำมาสร้างกราฟสรุปสำหรับการสร้างรายงานประจำวัน ทั้งนี้ วิธีการสร้างรายงานประจำวัน ผู้วิจัยออกแบบขั้นตอนวิธีสำหรับการท่องไปในกราฟสรุป เพื่อให้ได้ใจความสำคัญที่สามารถนำมาเป็นรายละเอียดหรือพฤติการณ์ที่ปรากฎอยู่บนรายงานประจำวัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to solve the problem of the police daily record and help inquiry officers record the report conveniently. We extracted significant keywords from the Supreme Court’s judgments and related cases. We use the relationship between individual words to identify those keywords. We apply social network graph techniques; Betweenness Centrality, PageRank Centrality, Degree Centrality, Closeness Centrality, and Eigenvector Centrality. To create the daily report, we designed a procedure for traversing a summarized graph. As a result, we got a gist which can be taken as a detail or circumstance to show in the daily report.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.