Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มผลิตภาพในโรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อสัญญาณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement of a connector factory
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1529
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเพิ่มผลิตภาพของการผลิตอุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อสัญญาณ โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาและปรับปรุงกระบวนการขึ้นรูปโลหะเป็นหลักซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อผลผลิตของอุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อสัญญาณ เนื่องจากมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเครื่องจักรขึ้นรูปที่ต่ำเท่ากับ 53.1% และมีเปอร์เซ็นต์การดำเนินการไม่ทันเวลาเท่ากับ 10% ส่งผลให้ขาดความมั่นใจในการรับคำสั่งซื้อจากลูกค้า โดยในการศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของกระบวนการขึ้นรูปโลหะ เพื่อลดเปอร์เซ็นต์การดำเนินการไม่ทันเวลา และเพื่อหาจำนวนเครื่องจักรที่เหมาะสมกับกระบวนการขึ้นรูปโลหะ จากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปปัญหาของประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการขึ้นรูปโลหะได้ 3 ข้อคือ ปัญหาความไม่สมดุลของงานในแต่ละส่วน ปัญหาความสูญเสียในกระบวนการผลิต และปัญหาการประสานงาน การวางแผนและการควบคุมการผลิต จากการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุงโดยการปรับเปลี่ยนแผนผัง การปรับปรุงและสร้างมาตรฐานกระบวนการทำงาน การสอนงาน และการกำหนดหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของแต่ละส่วนงาน ภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเครื่องจักรขึ้นรูปเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 68% ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากความสูญเสียในกระบวนการผลิตลดลงคือ กระบวนการซ่อมแม่พิมพ์ลดลงจาก 14.4% เหลือ 11.7% กระบวนการตรวจสอบคุณภาพลดลงจาก 10% เหลือ 7.5% กระบวนการติดตั้งแม่พิมพ์ลดลงจาก 7.4% เหลือ 5.7% กระบวนการปรับสเปคลดลงจาก 6.3% เหลือ 5.6% กระบวนการเปลี่ยนบรรจุภัณฑ์ลดลงจาก 3.9% เหลือ 2.1% และการไม่มีคนและการรอต่างๆลดลงจาก 2.5% เหลือ 0.4% ส่งผลให้เปอร์เซ็นต์การดำเนินการไม่ทันเวลาลดลงเป็น 0%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to increase the productivity of connector by focusing the studying and improve process of stamping process mainly, due to its main factor which will be effect to the connector's productivity. Due to the low efficiency of stamping machine which is equal to 53.1% and the delivery non achievement is 10% only. These make us lost confidence to receive customer orders. Then the objective of studying is to increase productivity of stamping process by providing the appropriate resources for the process to increase the delivery achievement finally. From case studying, it can be concluded that there are 3 problems of stamping process which are unbalanced work in each section, loss problem in production process and coordination problem, production planning and control. From problem analysis, the work plan has been revised and improved with the process improving, job teaching/coaching, and job balancing. After improving machine efficiency to be increased to be 68% because of die repairing process loss reduce from 14.4% to be 11.7% | Inspection loss reduce from 10% to be 7.5% | setup loss reduce from 7.4% to be 5.7% | spec adjusting loss reduce from 6.3% to be 5.6% | packing changing reduce from 3.9% to be 2.1% and other waiting reduce from 2.5% to be 0.4%. So delivery non achievement reduced to be 0%.
Share
COinS