Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนและควบคุมโครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตเทอร์มอลฟิวส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project planning and control for thermal fuse production capacity expansion
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1528
Abstract
การวางแผนและควบคุมโครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตเทอร์มอลฟิวส์ เป็นแผนงานสำหรับโรงงานตัวอย่างที่จะใช้ในการเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตให้เพียงพอ กับความต้องการของตลาดที่มีประมาณ 17 ล้านตัว/เดือน ในขณะที่โรงงานตัวอย่างผลิตได้เพียง 12 ถึง 13 ล้านตัว/เดือน เท่านั้น ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่ศึกษาได้แก่ การศึกษากระบวนการผลิต วัตถุดิบ เครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์การผลิต จำนวนแรงงาน และการจัดวางผังโรงงาน ใช้ทฤษฎีการบริหารโครงการในการวิจัยซึ่งประกอบด้วย การวางแผนโครงการ การกำหนดเวลางานของโครงการ การจัดสรรทรัพยากร การจัดทำงบประมาณ และการควบคุมโครงการโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปไมโครซอฟท์โปรเจ็กต์ เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการคำนวณ จากการวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายด้วยวิธีสายงานวิกฤต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตเทอร์มอลฟิวส์จะใช้เวลา 112 วันทำงาน สามารถแบ่งงานได้เป็น 18 งาน เป็นงานวิกฤต 10 งาน ใช้งบประมาณในการบริหารโครงการจำนวน 107,917,680 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project planning and control for thermal fuse production capacity expansion is the plan for sample factory increasing production capacity, to support the market demand, at 17,000,000 pcs./month. But the sample factory capacity now a day is 12,000,000 to 13,000,000 pcs./month only. The basis data to studied is the manufacturing process, material, machine, equipment, worker, and plant layout. The project management theory that consist of project planning, scheduling, resourcing, budgeting, and controlling is used for this research. The instant package software, Microsoft Project, is the tool for help calculating. From the network analysis study (Critical Part method : CPM), the result showed that the project for thermal fuse production capacity expansion run in 112 working days with 18 tasks and 10 critical tasks. The budget for this project is total 107,917,680 baht
Creative Commons License