Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดสมรรถนะการจัดการทางการผลิต สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเฟอร์นิเจอร์ไม้ยางพารา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance measurement of production management for rubber-wood furniture industry
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1510
Abstract
ออกแบบวิธีการวัดสมรรถนะระบบการจัดการทางการผลิต โดยศึกษาบทความและแนวคิดต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับระบบการจัดการทางการผลิต กระบวนการและขั้นตอนการผลิตของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมทั่วไป สรุปเป็นโครงสร้างกิจกรรมของระบบการจัดการทางการผลิต จากนั้นได้กำหนดหน้าที่ วัตถุประสงค์ และตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะ (Performance Indicators) ของกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของกิจกรรมที่กำหนดไว้ ออกแบบการวัดสมรรถนะระบบการจัดการทางการผลิต โดยอาศัยเทคนิคของเดลฟายและเทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ และวิธีเปรียบเทียบเป็นคู่ๆ จากนั้นได้มีการทบทวนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญซึ่งประกอบด้วย นักวิชาการ นักอุตสาหกรรม และบุคลากรในโรงงานตัวอย่าง เพื่อตรวจสอบระบบการวัดสมรรถนะระบบการจัดการทางการผลิตที่ได้ออกแบบไว้ สุดท้ายได้นำไปใช้กับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเฟอร์นิเจอร์ไม้ยางพารา จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์คือ (1) โครงสร้างกิจกรรมในระบบการผลิต ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วนใหญ่ๆ คือ การจัดการเกี่ยวกับองค์กรการผลิต การจัดการด้านทรัพยากรการผลิต และการจัดการด้านการดำเนินการผลิต (2) ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะระบบการจัดการทางการผลิต ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นตัวชี้วัดสำหรับผู้บริหารใน 3 ระดับ คือ ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูง ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 19 ตัวชี้วัด โดยแบ่งเป็นประเภทของ งบประมาณและต้นทุนการผลิต ทรัพยากรการผลิต การวางแผนการผลิตและคงคลัง งานทำซ้ำและสัดส่วนของเสียทั้งภายในและภายนอก การส่งมอบและความปลอดภัย ส่วนตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับกลาง และระดับปฏิบัติการจะเป็นตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะย่อย ที่แสดงรายละเอียดของตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะรวมสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูง นอกจากนี้จากผลการทดลองที่ใช้กับโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการนำระบบการวัดสมรรถนะการจัดการการผลิตไปใช้ คือ การบันทึกข้อมูล การประมวลผลและระบบเอกสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design the methodology of performance measurement for production management system. This research was started by studying of the articles and concepts that related to the production system. The production system of furniture factory was studied. The functional structure of production management system were concluded. The objectives and performance indicators for the activities were designed for measuring the performance. The functional structure, objectives and performance indicators were reviewed by experts who have worked in the field of production management and furniture industry. The performance measurement designed was applied to a rubber-wood furniture factory. The research resulted to (1) the functional structure of the production management system were divided into 3 categories, which were Production Organization Management, Production Resource Management and Production Operation Management (2) The production management system indicators were classified into 3 level of management, which were topmanagement level, middle management level and operation management level. The indicators used for top management level were 19 indicators which were able to classify into 6 groups such as cost and budget, production resource, planning and inventory, internal and external defect, delivery and safety. The indicators applied for middle and operation management were subdescription of the indicators that were used by top management. Moreover, the results of applying to the factory were found that the problems of the measurement were insufficient of recorded data and document system.
Creative Commons License