Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนคุณภาพสำหรับโรงงานหล่อโลหะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality cost analysis for foundry shop
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1504
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการวิจัย เพื่อจัดตั้งระบบต้นทุนคุณภาพและศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นในโรงงาน โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะในส่วนของโรงหล่อโลหะที่ใช้เตาไฟฟ้า และเน้นในส่วนของต้นทุนที่เกิดจากคุณภาพของสินค้า ซึ่งคาดว่าจะสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมลักษณะเดียวกันได้ จากการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงงานตัวอย่าง พบว่าทางโรงงานประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพของสินค้าค่อนข้างมาก เช่น มีงานที่ลูกค้านำสินค้าเข้ามาเปลี่ยน การทำงานที่ซ้ำซ้อน มีการซ่อมแซมงานระหว่างทำการผลิต เป็นต้น ส่งผลให้เกิดค่าใช้จ่ายเนื่องจากคุณภาพของสินค้าในจำนวนที่สูง ดังนั้นทางโรงงานจึงต้องการข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวัดผลในรูปของค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากคุณภาพของสินค้า โดยต้นทุนคุณภาพเป็นตัววัดผลทางการเงินตัวหนึ่งที่ใช้ในการบ่งชี้และช่วยให้พนักงานคำนึงถึงผลที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากคุณภาพของสินค้า ซึ่งส่งผลให้ทางโรงงานต้องสูญเสียรายได้เป็นจำนวนมาก ในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนคุณภาพเริ่มจาก ทำการวิเคราะห์กิจกรรม และค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นแยกประเภทค่าใช้จ่าย พร้อมทั้งทำการจัดทำระบบต้นทุนคุณภาพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การจัดทำแบบฟอร์มเพื่อทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสำหรับใช้ในการคำนวณ การอบรมพนักงานในการบันทึกข้อมูล การคำนวณต้นทุนคุณภาพ และการรายงานผลที่เกิดขึ้น นำไปสู่วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนคุณภาพที่เกิดขึ้นตามแต่ละประเภทของต้นทุนคุณภาพ และแต่ละผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทำการศึกษาอยู่ ผลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัย คือ ทางโรงงานสามารถจัดตั้งระบบต้นทุนคุณภาพ เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบคุณภาพ และสามารถจัดการควบคุมคุณภาพให้เป็นระบบและสามารถวัดผลได้โดยใช้ต้นทุนคุณภาพเป็นตัวชี้วัด ซึ่งจากชิ้นงานตัวอย่างพบว่าต้นทุนอยู่ที่ 35.82 บาท/กิโลกรัม พบต้นทุนคุณภาพที่ได้อนยู่ที่ 8.22 บาท/กิโลกรัม คิดเป็น 222.95% และพบต้นทุนที่ซ่อนเร้นอยู่ 3.06 บาท คิดเป็น 8.54%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims of find the quality cost and to study the expenses incurred in factory by examining the part of casting manufacture that uses electric furnaces and by emphasizing the part of capital that results from maintaining the quality of products. This is expected to become the guidelines for industry of the same kind. According to a study of present circumstances in the model factory, the researcher found that the factory serious problems concerning the quality of their products, including work returned by customers, overlapping work and repairing work during the process of manufacture. These could cause great expenses in connection with the quality of the products. Quality cost was one of the financial evaluators used the as an indicator and could help the staff to realize the effects of maintaining the quality of the products, which includes a great loss of income. The quality cost analysis process started with the analysis of expenses incurred the separation of different types of activities and expense, and the organization of the quality cost system, respectively. This included making forms to collect data used for calculation, staff training in data collection, quality cost calculation, and reporting the results. This led to a quality cost analysis according to each product being studied. The results obtained from the research process were that the factory could develop a quality cost system in order to understand the capital used in connection with quality system, to be able to better manage quality control and to evaluate real costs as an indicator. Regarding the model, the researcher found that the original cost was 35.82 bath/kilogram, quality cost was 8.22 bath/kilogram or 22.95%. The difference in cost was 3.06 bath/kilogram. This hidden cost was calculated as 8.54%
Creative Commons License