Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารการผลิต : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานตัด พับ ม้วน โลหะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production management system development : case study of a metal shearing bending rolling factory
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1484
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อพัฒนาระบบทารบริหารการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานตัดพับ ม้วน โลหะโรงงานใหม่ จากการศึกษาปัญหา พบว่าผังโครงสร้างองค์กรไม่ชัดเจนการประสานงานและการสื่อสารระหว่างหน่วยงานบกพร่อง ระบบการควบคุมพัสดุคงคลังไม่เหมาะสม และขาดการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารการผลิตนั้น นำผังโครงสร้างองค์กรเดิมมาปรับปรุงใหม่จัดทำใบพรรณนางาน พัฒนาด้านการสื่อสารและกาประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงาน พร้อมทั้งจัดทำเอกสารที่ใช้ในระบบการประสานงาน สร้างวิธีการวางแผนการผลิตและจัดตารางการวางแผนการผลิต จัดทำรหัสชี้บ่งวัสดุ เครื่องมือและเครื่องจักร สร้างระบบการควบคุมพัสดุคงคลัง นอกจากนั้นยังพัฒนาด้านการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรด้วย ผลของการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิต พบว่างานส่งลำช้ากว่ากำหนดลดลงจาก 17 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อเดือน เหลือ 7 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อเดือน และมีรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากประมาณ 2,300,000 บาทต่อเดือนเป็น 2,750,000 บาทต่อเดือน นอกจากนั้นข้อมูลในระบบใหม่ยังสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a production management system for a new plant of a metal forming factory. From the study, problems are identified as unclear organization structure, incomplete coordination and communication, no suitable inventory control system and absence of good maintenance practices. For the production management development process, the organization structure has been reviewed and job descriptions are documented. The coordination and the communication as well as document system are developed together with the establishment of a production planning and scheduling scheme. Material, tools and machines are identified by codes and inventory control system is set up. Moreover, the maintenance function is also developed. As a result of the improvement in production efficiency. The overdue production is reduced from 17 % to 7% per month and the estimate income is increased from 2,300,000 baht to 2,750,000 baht per month. Moreover, the new information system is available to be used for the production planning and control.
Creative Commons License