Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การสั่นสะเทือนของเครื่องจักรกลหมุน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of vibration analysis software for rotating machines
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Second Advisor
ชัยโรจน์ คุณพินิชกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1432
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การสั่นสะเทือนของเครื่องจักรกลหมุน การพัฒนาโปรแกรมอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน ISO 10816-1, ISO 10816-2, และ ISO 10816-3 โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถทำงานในลักษณะต่อเนื่องในเวลาจริง เปลี่ยนสัญญาณการสั่นสะเทือนในแกนเวลาให้อยู่ในแกนความถี่ วิเคราะห์ความผิดพร่องของเครื่องจักรกลหมุน เก็บข้อมูลสำหรับการแสดงข้อมูลในอดีต และเตือนเมื่อเครื่องจักรกลหมุนเริ่มเสียหาย โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาสามารถทำงานกับสัญญาณจากเครื่องกำเนิดสัญญาณได้ โปรแกรมนี้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาเพื่อการประยุกต์ใช้งานสำหรับการบำรุงรักษาเชิงพยากรณ์ของเครื่องจักรกลหมุนในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to design and develop a program for monitoring and analyzing vibration of rotating machines. The program is developed based on ISO 10816-1, ISO 10816-2, and ISO 10816-3 standards. It is capable of working on-line in real time manner, transforming vibration signals form time domain to frequency domain, analyzing faults of rotation machines, collecting data for historical data display and showing alarms when the rotating machines begin to be damaged. The developed software can work with signals from an arbitrary waveform generator. The software can be developed for application in predictive maintenance for rotating machines in factories.
Creative Commons License