Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ฟังก์ชันพลังงานสำหรับการคำนวณค่าเวลาวิกฤตของการกำจัดฟอลต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of transient energy function for calculation of critical fault clearing time
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1422
Abstract
แสดงหลักการการคำนวณหาค่าเวลาของการกำจัดฟอลต์ และวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบไฟฟ้าในช่วงชั่วครู่ โดยวิธีฟังก์ชันพลังงาน กระบวนการคำนวณหาค่าเวลาของการกำจัดฟอลต์นั้น เริ่มจากการกำหนดให้เกิดฟอลต์ที่ตำแหน่งต่างๆ ในระบบไฟฟ้า จากนั้นจำลองพฤติกรรมพลวัตของระบบไฟฟ้าในช่วงชั่วครู่ การจำลองนี้ใช้แบบจำลองแบบดั้งเดิมโดยที่ค่าพารามิเตอร์เริ่มต้น ของระบบไฟฟ้าได้จากภาวะอยู่ตัวไฟฟ้าก่อนเกิดฟอลต์ในการจำลองพลวัต ของระบบไฟฟ้านั้นคำนวณหาค่าของฟังก์ชันพลังงาน เพื่อหาค่าพลังงานวิกฤตโดยหลักการวิธีขอบเขตผิวพลังงานศักย์ จากนั้นคำนวณหาค่าเวลาของการกำจัดฟอลต์ จากการตรวจสอบค่าของฟังก์ชันพลังงานจากข้อมูลทางเดิน ของมุมและความเร็วโรเตอร์ ของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขณะเกิดฟอลต์ ณ เวลาที่ค่าของฟังก์ชันพลังงานเท่ากับค่าพลังงานวิกฤต และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพโดยวิธีฟังก์ชันพลังงาน กับการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพโดยวิธีโดเมนเวลา เพื่อตรวจสอบการใช้งานได้ในหลักการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presents a method for the calculation of fault clearing time and transient stability analyses using the transient energy function. The calculation starts with the predetermined faults which are triggered in various locations in the power system. The system under faults is then represented with dynamic model to simulate the dynamic behavior of the power system. The generator is modeled with the classical representation. The initial conditions are based on the results obtained from the steady state analyses of the power system prior to the occurrence of faults. In the dynamic study, the energy function of the power system is formulated and is used to find the critical energy with the application of the potential energy boundary surface method. The fault clearing time is computed from the fault trajectory at the point where the value of the energy function is equal to its critical energy. the result given by the energy function method is compared with the time domain simulation for verification of the criticalfault clearing time.
Creative Commons License