Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น ในระบบปรับอากาศแบบรวมศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Monitoring and efficiency analysis program for chiller in centralized air conditioning systems
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1415
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับตรวจสอบการทำงาน และวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพเครื่องทำน้ำเย็น ในระบบปรับอากาศแบบรวมศูนย์ การพัฒนาโปรแกรมอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน ARI 550-590-98 และกฎกระทรวงซึ่งออกตามความใน พระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2535 โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถทำงานในลักษณะต่อเนื่องในเวลาจริง คำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพที่โหลดเต็มพิกัดและโหลดบางส่วน วิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลโดยวิธีสมการเชิงเส้นถดถอย เก็บข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างรายงาน และเตือนเมื่อเกิดความผิดปกติขึ้น ผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมในห้องปฏิบัติการและอาคารจริง ปรากฏว่าโปรแกรมสามารถทำงานได้อย่างน่าพอใจ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในงานตรวจสอบ และวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานของอาคารและโรงงานควบคุมได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and develop a program for monitoring and analysing the efficiency of the chillers in centralized air conditioning systems. This program is developed based on ARI 550-590-98 standard and misnistry's law issued under the Energy Development and Promotion Act B.E. 2535 (A.D.1992). The program is capable of working in realtime manner, evaluating the efficiency at full load and at partial load, analysing the energy consumption, analysing the correlation of the data by linear regression, collecting data for report and showing alarms. Tests in laboratory and in an actual building show satisfactory results. The developed software can also be used in energy audit.
Share
COinS