Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทดสอบเสถียรภาพระยะยาวของอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์อ้างอิงขนาด 300 กิโลโวลต์ตามมาตรฐาน IEC60060-2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The long term stability test on a 300 kV reference impulse voltage divider under IEC60060-2 standard
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1413
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานผลการทดสอบเสถียรภาพระยะยาว การทดสอบความเป็นเชิงเส้น และการทดสอบสภาวะแวดล้อมใกล้ชิดของอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์อ้างอิงขนาด 300 กิโลโวลต์ แบบความต้านทาน ตามมาตรฐาน IEC 60060-2 (1994) ความต้านทานภาคแรงสูงทำด้วยเส้นลวด NiCr พันแบบไร้ความเหนี่ยวนำ มีความต้านทาน 6.9 กิโลโอห์ม และความต้านทานภาคแรงต่ำทำด้วยลวด NiCr เช่นกันแต่พันในแนวรัศมีของแผ่นปรินซ์เซอร์กิตบอร์ดซึ่งตัดเป็นรูปทรงกลม มีความต้านทาน 7.3 โอห์ม โดยระบบวัดมีตัวคูณจากการคำนวณคือ 13778.7 จากการทดสอบพบว่าอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์สามารถผ่านการทดสอบเสถียรภาพระยะยาว ดังนั้นจึงสามารถนำอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์นี้ไปใช้ในการสอบเทียบได้ ส่วนผลที่ได้ในการทดสอบผลกระทบจากสภาวะแวดล้อมใกล้ชิดจำนวน 4 ครั้ง ในกรณีผลของระยะของระนาบดินพบว่า ค่าเวลาตอบสนองบางส่วน และเวลาตอบสนองจะลดลงตามระยะของระนาบดินที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่วนค่าส่วนพุ่งเกินมีแนวโน้มที่เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อระยะของระนาบดินเพิ่มมากขึ้น จากข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยสามารถกำหนดระยะห่างระหว่างระนาบดิน กับอิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อใช้ในการวัดแรงดันอิมพัลส์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis reports the result of the long term stability test and proximity effect on a 300 kV reference impulse voltage divider in accordance with IEC 60060-2 (1994). The high voltage part is made of NiCr resistance wire, wound non-inductively, which has a resistance of 6.9 kW and the low voltage part is also made of NiCr wire but wound radially on a printed-circuit board, which has a resistance of 7.3 W. The scale factor of the whole measuring system is 13778.7. The result of long term stability test after 52 weeks showed that the 300 kV impulse voltage divider meet the requirement of IEC 60060-2 (1994). The result of proximity effect test for 4 times showed that partial response time and response time decrease as the distance from ground plane is increased. In contrast, overshoot increases as the distance from ground plane is increased. Thus, we can use this result to specify an appropriate distance between ground plane and this impulse voltage divider during an impulse voltage measurement.
Share
COinS