Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดตารางเวลาเดินรถจัดส่งเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลมไปยังลูกค้ารายใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vehicle scheduling for soft drink delivery to key accounts
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1349
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดตารางเวลาเดินรถขนส่งสินค้าประเภทเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลมจากโรงงานแห่งหนึ่งไปยังร้านค้าของผู้ค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้แบ่งการวิเคราะห์ออกเป็น 3 ส่วนย่อย ส่วนแรกเป็นการคำนวณจำนวนกระบะสินค้าที่ต้องขนส่งจากคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้า ส่วนที่สองเป็นการพิจารณาลดจำนวนเส้นทางเดินรถด้วยการพิจารณาความเหมาะสมในการควบการส่งสินค้า 2 คำสั่งซื้อให้อยู่ในเส้นทางเดียวกัน และส่วนที่สามเป็นการจัดตารางเวลาเดินรถ เพื่อลดจำนวนกระบะที่ค้างส่งและเวลาที่สูญเสียไประหว่างการดำเนินการ ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดด้านทรัพยากรและเวลาดำเนินงานด้วยวิธีหาคำตอบแบบ Genetic Algorithm และ Tabu Search ผลการพิจารณาผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากแบบจำลองเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากการปฏิบัติงานจริงพบว่า ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นให้ผลลัพธ์ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพจริง ทั้งนี้ระบบสามารถใช้เป็นระบบสนับสนุนช่วยในการตัดสินใจ อันจะช่วยลดเวลาในการทำงาน รวมถึงลดข้อผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินการโดยพนักงานได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to develop a computerized vehicle scheduling system for scheduling soft drink delivery from a single plant warehouse to outlets of major retailers. The resulting system is structured into 3 modules. The first module coverts the customer orders of soft drink into the number of loaded pallets to be delivered. The second module attempts to minimize the number of delivery routes by considering the prospect of combining any two delivery orders into a single route. The last module determines delivery schedules that minimize the number of undelivered pallets and truck idling time under various resource and time window constraints by applying the well-known genetic algorithm and tabu search techniques. The comparison of the system results with the real world experience indicates that the system produces results that are consistent with the actual operation. The developed system is designed to be utilized as a decision support system (DSS) that helps schedulers significantly reduce time and errors associated with the preparation of truck schedules.
Creative Commons License