Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับโปรแกรมระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานเชิงโครงสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Verification of analysis models for structural active-object system programs
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1250
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อนำเสนอการทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับโปรแกรมระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่วัตถุต่างๆ ภายในระบบทำงานพร้อมๆ กัน โดยไม่ต้องรอรับคำร้องขอจากวัตถุอื่นๆ แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานประกอบด้วยแผนภาพยูสเคส แผนภาพคลาส และแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ตแบบเพิ่มเติม ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานเชิงรูปนัย แอกเซียมสำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน เพื่อใช้สำหรับทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองการทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานกับตัวอย่างระบบ 3 ตัวอย่างคือระบบเครื่องปรับอากาศ ระบบสัญญาณไฟจราจร และระบบการปรับระดับความดังเสียงโทรทัศน์ ผลที่ได้คือระบบตัวอย่างได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ระบบที่ถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to present the verification of analysis models for Structural Active-Object System (SAOS). A SAOS program is an object-oriented program that is structurally and hierarchically constructed from a collection of active objects. The analysis models for modeling an active object system consist of a use case diagram, a class diagram and extended statechart diagrams. In this research, SAOS is formalized and axiom of analysis models for active object system is created. The researcher tests this verification of analysis models for SAOS by verifying three systems examples which are the air-condition system, the traffic light system and the television volume-adjusting system. The result of testing of all example analysis models are valid.
Creative Commons License