Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการจัดฝึกอบรมทางไกลสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือนไทยโดยผ่านระบบเครือข่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of an information system for distance training management of Thai civil servant on network
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Second Advisor
เมธี ศรีสังวาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1239
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการจัดฝึกอบรมทางไกล โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้กับระบบ ซึ่งแบ่งกลุ่มผู้ใช้ออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมทางไกล กลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลระบบ และกลุ่มผู้ฝึกอบรมทางไกล การออกแบบแบ่งระบบออกเป็น 6 ระบบ คือ ระบบการลงทะเบียน ระบบงานจัดการโครงการฝึกอบรม ระบบงานคัดเลือกผู้มีสิทธิ์ฝึกอบรม ระบบงานบันทึกการรับชำระเงิน ระบบงานฝึกอบรมทางไกลและประเมินผลสอบ และ ระบบงานประเมินผลโครงการ ซึ่งทั้ง 6 ระบบได้ออกแบบให้ทำงานประสานสอดคล้องกันภายใต้การทำงานบนเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ซึ่งมีลักษณะที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนโปรแกรม ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษา เอเอสพี และส่วนฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้ ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล ไมโครซอฟต์ แอ็กเซส 2002 งานวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อข้าราชการไทยและเจ้าหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมทางไกล ให้สามารถดำเนินการฝึกอบรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สะดวก รวดเร็ว และมีความผิดพลาดน้อยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study analyse, design and develop an information system for a distance training. The research using computer emphasizes on to increase the system performance, focusing on 3 categories of users; the distance training officers, the administrators, and the distance trainees. Referring to the system design, the system was divided in to 6 sub systems; registration, training management, applicant screening, payment system, distance training and assessment, and system performance. The 6 systems were designed to work synchronously and congruently via the Internet, which concerns as a user-friendly network. The development of the application program is separated into 2 parts; the software using ASP language, and the database using Microsoft Access 2002. The research would be useful for Thai civil servant and distance training officer in order to implement the training courses more efficiently and conveniently.
Share
COinS