Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ของรูปแบบการออกแบบด้วยจาวาบีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of software components of design patterns using Javabean
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1236
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ของรูปแบบการออกแบบด้วยจาวาบีนที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ในเครื่องมือช่วยการพัฒนาภาษาจาวาแบบเห็นภาพ โดยการออกแบบและพัฒนาแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนการติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ของรูปแบบการออกแบบขณะพัฒนาโปรแกรม และส่วนการสร้างชุดคำสั่งของรูปแบบการออกแบบ ซึ่งส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์นี้จะสร้างชุดคำสั่งของรูปแบบการออกแบบ พร้อมทั้งคำอธิบายชุดคำสั่งให้ในขณะพัฒนาโปรแกรมด้วยเครื่องมือช่วยการพัฒนาภาษาจาวาแบบเห็นภาพโดยอัตโนมัติ ดังนั้นส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์นี้สามารถช่วยให้การนำรูปแบบการออกแบบกลับไปใช้ใหม่ทำได้ง่ายยิ่งขึ้น โดยทำให้ผู้พัฒนาเขียนชุดคำสั่งน้อยลง และสามารถควบคุมความถูกต้องของชุดคำสั่งได้ดีขึ้น ภายหลังจากการพัฒนาส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ของรูปแบบการออกแบบ ได้ทำการทดสอบการใช้ส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์นี้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์จำนวนสามโปรแกรม ผลการทดสอบพบว่าส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์นี้สามารถช่วยในการเขียนโครงชุดคำสั่งของรูปแบบการออกแบบ ซึ่งเป็นโครงสร้างหลักของโปรแกรมได้อย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of software components of design patterns using Java bean that can be used in Java visual tools. The design and development consists of two sections: user interface of software components of design patterns, and the code generating part of design patterns. These software components are capable of automatically generating Java source codes of design patterns with comments in java visual tools. Thus, design patterns reusability is easily achieved with these software components, the amount of addition coding is reduced, and reliability of the source codes is increased. After developing software components of design patterns, they were tested by constructing three applications. The result of the tests found that these software components could help developers to construct design patterns source code that is the main structure of the program correctly.
Creative Commons License