Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้ของ ระบบประเมินศักยภาพพนักงานธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of the user interface for the individual development plan system of the Bank of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1224
Abstract
ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ มนุษย์ปัจจัย ที่มีผลต่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้ ของระบบประเมินศักยภาพพนักงานธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อปรับให้เข้ากับความสามารถและลักษณะการทำงานของผู้ใช้งาน โดยงานวิจัยนี้จะมุ่งที่การนำผลจากการศึกษาการโต้ตอบกับคอมพิวเตอร์แบบเดิม มาประยุกต์ใช้กับการออกแบบเพื่อการโต้ตอบที่มีผลดีขึ้น และครอบคลุมถึงประเภทของผู้ใช้งาน โดยเน้นเฉพาะกลุ่มผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้งาน ระบบประเมินศักยภาพพนักงานธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ลักษณะของผู้ใช้งาน วิเคราะห์ข้อกำหนดต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลต่อการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์ของผู้ใช้งาน ออกแบบและพัฒนาส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้ ทดสอบและวัดผลประสิทธิภาพการใช้งานระบบงานจากการวัดผล พบว่ามีผู้ใช้ที่ปฏิบัติงานกับส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้แบบเดิมคิดเป็น 38.67% ของจำนวนผู้ใช้ทั้งหมด และปฏิบัติงานกับส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้แบบใหม่ คิดเป็น 61.33% ของจำนวนผู้ใช้ทั้งหมด การออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้แบบใหม่ สามารถลดจำนวนครั้งของการป้อนข้อมูลเกรดผิดพลาดลงได้เฉลี่ย 4.3714 ครั้ง หรือ คิดเป็น 87.43% สามารถลดจำนวนครั้งของการป้อนข้อมูลคะแนนผิดพลาดลงได้เฉลี่ย 3.8571 ครั้ง หรือ คิดเป็น 77.14% สามารถลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานได้ คิดเป็น 14.28% และลดระยะทางการใช้เมาส์ในการป้อนข้อมูลได้ คิดเป็น 8.35%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the the human factor that are affected by the design and development of the user interface for the individual development plan system of the Bank of Thailand. This design is adapted to each workers' ability. In this research, it is found that the old method was developed so that it would be more convenient for every group of users. This new method focuses on the group of workers from BOT that had experienced with this system. After the system has been operated, there has been an experiment, which the solutions are 1. The users who work with the interface for the individual development plan system, 38.67% are old user interface while 61.33% are new user interface. 2. The new user interface can decrease the risk of mistake in filling up 2.1 Grade data by 4.3714 times or 87.43%. 2.2 Score data by 3.8571 times or 77.14%. 3. The new user interface can decrease the amount of time in operation by 14.28% and decrease the distance of using a mouse in filling up the data by 8.35%.
Creative Commons License