Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และออกแบบการบริการและการจัดการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบกุญแจสาธารณะสำหรับหน่วยงานราชการขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis and design of service and management of public key infrastructure for large government agencies
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1217
Abstract
ระบบรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยโดยอาศัยเทคโนโลยีการเข้ารหัสแบบกุญแจสาธารณะทำให้การดำเนินงานบนระบบเครือข่ายเปิดอย่างระบบเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตเป็นสิ่งที่ทำได้สะดวกกว่าในอดีตมาก อย่างไรก็ดีการสร้างระบบรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยที่ดีต้องอาศัยปัจจัยหลายด้านทั้งด้านเทคโนโลยี นโยบายขององค์กร รวมถึงการตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของสมาชิกภายในองค์กร วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบกุญแจสาธารณะสำหรับหน่วยงานราชการขนาดใหญ่ โดยมุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบกุญแจสาธารณะ เพื่อจัดเป็นโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสำหรับองค์กร โดยมี กรุงเทพมหานครเป็นกรณีศึกษา รวมถึงการชี้แนะแนวทางด้านนโยบายและด้านการบริหารจัดการและแผนงานการจัดสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบกุญแจสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งนี้ขอบเขตของวิทยานิพนธ์ไม่ครอบคลุมการนำโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบกุญแจสาธารณะไปใช้ในโปรแกรมระบบงาน เพียงยกตัวอย่างเพื่อประกอบดำอธิบายให้เข้าใจในหลักการเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The emerging technology of public key encryption makes the security on open network, such as the Internet, much easier than in the past. However, strengthening security system needs various factors such as technology, organization policy, as well as the cooperation of members in the organization. This thesis focuses on analysis and design of service and management of public key infrastructure as a basic infrastructure for large government agencies, using Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (BMA) as a case study. The thesis discusses about analysis and design of public key infrastructure, and also recommends policies, management and administration, and planning for building BMA’s public key infrastructure. However, the study does not include deployment of public key infrastructure with other applications.
ISBN
9741715242
Share
COinS