Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารหัสตัวบ่งชี้ เพื่อลดเวลาสูญเปล่าในสายการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of loss codes to reduce production loss
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1420
Abstract
พัฒนารหัสบ่งชี้เพื่อลดความสูญเปล่าในสายการผลิต วิธีการศึกษาเริ่มจาก การศึกษาค่าของความสูญเปล่า ปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิดความสูญเปล่า สาเหตุของความสูญเปล่า ตลอดจนแนวทางการแก้ไขเพื่อลดความสูญเปล่า เพื่อจัดทำรหัสของความสูญเปล่าและดำเนินการพัฒนารหัสบ่งชี้ของความสูญเปล่า โดยการจัดแยกกลุ่มของรหัสของความสูญเปล่า รวมทั้งสามารถนำรหัสบ่งชี้ของความสูญเปล่า มาดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ก่อให้เกิดค่าความสูญเปล่า ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1) พัฒนารหัสตัวบ่งชี้ความสูญเปล่าโดยพัฒนาจากรหัสบ่งชี้ที่แสดงแผนกที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหา พัฒนาเป็นรหัสบ่งชี้ถึงสาเหตุของปัญหาในสายการผลิต 2. ออกแบบเครื่องมือเพื่อป้องกันและแก้ไขความสูญเปล่า แล้วดำเนินการประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อลดค่าความสูญเปล่า ได้แก่ 2.1) การออกแบบระบบงาน เพื่อการเปลี่ยนรุ่นผลิตภัณฑ์โดยการดำเนินการออกแบบระบบงาน และจัดทำโปรแกรมเพื่อสนับสนุนการเบิก-จ่ายอุปกรณ์จากสโตร์ การออกแบบระบบงานในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ เพื่อลดปัญหาด้านคุณภาพในการผลิตแบบผลิตปริมาณต่อครั้งการผลิต 2.2) การศึกษาวิธีการทำงานเพื่อจัดสมดุลของสายการผลิต ซึ่งสามารถลดเวลามาตรฐานลงได้ 31% จากเวลามาตรฐานเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop loss codes for reducing loss on production line. The way to study from studying the loss codes, problem occur from the loss, cause of loss including the correction for reducing loss, making and developing the loss codes by separating the loss codes and can use the loss codes for solving the problems that create the loss. As the result of this research 1) develop of the code by showing the parts that create the problems to be the codes that show the cause of problem in the production line 2) design the equipment for preventing and correcting the loss and then apply to reduce loss as follows 2.1) design the operating system design for changing the model of product by using program to support the distribution of the equipments in the store, new model to reduce loss time in mass production phase 2.2) work study to balance in production line which can reduce 31% from the former standard time 31%
Creative Commons License