Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงการนำเข้าข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างระบบการคำนวณต้นทุนจากข้อมูลรายงานผลในโปรแกรม MFG/PRO ของโรงงานผลิตสวิตช์ไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An improvement of data input for creating the costing calculation system from MFG/PRO program data reporting in a switch products factory
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1418
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำเข้าในโปรแกรม MFG/PRO ของโรงงานผลิตสวิตช์ไฟฟ้า โดยข้อมูลนำเข้าที่มีผลกระทบต่อการคำนวณประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตและการคำนวณต้นทุนนั้นคือ ข้อมูลในส่วนของเวลามาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงานอันได้แก่ Set up Time และ Run Time ซึ่งอยู่ในหัวข้อของ Routing และ Work Center ของ Manufacturing Module จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันพบว่าเวลามาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงานทั้งในส่วนของแผนกประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูปและแผนกฉีดพลาสติกมีความเบี่ยงเบนไปจากเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานจริง เนื่องจากแผนกประกอบมักจะทำงานได้เสร็จก่อนเวลาที่กำหนดทำให้เกิดการว่างงานของพนักงาน ในส่วนของเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการฉีดพลาสติกก็สามารถทำการผลิตได้ครบตามจำนวนก่อนสิ้นเดือนเสมอ จึงต้องมีการออกใบสั่งผลิตเพิ่มเติม และยังพบว่าการรายงานชั่วโมงการผลิตหรือ Shop Floor Report นั้น มีวิธีการรายงานที่ไม่ถูกต้องโดยไม่ได้รายงานชั่วโมงการผลิตจากการบันทึกข้อมูลจริง แต่เป็นการรายงานชั่วโมงการผลิตที่ได้จากจำนวนการผลิตคูณด้วยเวลามาตรฐาน ซึ่งผลที่ได้จะเป็นข้อมูลรายงานผล หรือ Data Reporting ที่จะนำไปคำนวณต้นทุนต่อหน่วย ซึ่งจะทำให้ได้ต้นทุนที่ไม่ถูกต้อง การปรับปรุงการนำเข้าข้อมูลจากเวลารวมของการประกอบทั้งผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นการแยกเวลาในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการปฏิบัติงาน (Operation) เริ่มต้นจากการวัดงานโดยได้เลือกวิธีการศึกษาเวลาและอัตราการทำงาน (Time Study and Performance Rating) โดยการวัดงานของการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูปจำนวน 4 ผลิตภัณฑ์ และเก็บข้อมูลจริงในการฉีดพลาสติกจำนวน 7 ชิ้นงาน แล้วนำข้อมูลใหม่ที่ได้นำเข้าแทนข้อมูลเดิม และได้เสนอแนะการรายงานผลการผลิตโดยการบันทึกเวลาที่เกิดขึ้นในการทำงานจริงเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลรายงานผลที่ถูกต้อง และทำให้การคำนวณต้นทุนต่อหน่วยเป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a study and data input analysis of MFG/PRO program of switch products factory. Data input which affects the calculation of production efficiency and production cost is standard time such as set up time and run time under the topic of routing and work center of manufacturing module. According to the present condition, it is found that standard time of finished product in assembly department and injection molding department is different from the actual time in operation. These is noted as follows: The sssembly department always finishes works before the target time, which makes the unemployment. The production in injection molding department can be reached to the target amount before the target date, which increases in orders. The method of shop floor report (The report of production hour) is incorrect. Since the production hour is not reported by recording the actual time but it is reported by production quantities multiply by standard time. The result is data reporting that will be used for calculating on the production cost. Therefore, the improvement of data input is to separate the time used of each stage of operation. Time study and performance rating method is used for work measurement. It starts from assembling 4 products in assembly department and collecting actual data of 7 parts in injection molding department. Then, the new data is replace with the old data. The data report will be improved by recording the actual working time in order to get the correct report that will make the calculation on production cost per unit correctly.
Creative Commons License