Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสำหรับวัดผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยดัชนีชี้วัดหลัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a performance measurement system through key performance indicators
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1415
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสำหรับวัดผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยดัชนีชี้วัดหลัก (KPI) ในด้านต่างๆของภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อวัดผลและติดตามการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆของทางภาควิชา สำหรับใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนการบริหารงานและกำหนดทิศทางของภาควิชาต่อไป การวิจัยแบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ เป็น 6 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ 1. การศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลดัชนีชี้วัดและเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. การออกแบบโครงสร้างระบบการวัดผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยดัชนีชี้วัดหลัก 3. การกำหนดโดเมนสำหรับสะท้อนสมรรถนะการดำเนินงาน 4. การกำหนดดัชนีชี้วัดสำหรับวัดผลการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5. การออกแบบโครงสร้างข้อมูล 6. การออกแบบโปรแกรมการวัดสมรรถนะการดำเนินงาน โดยผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบไปด้วย รายการโดเมนสำหรับสะท้อนสมรรถนะการดำเนินงานของภาควิชาจำนวน 4 โดเมน ดัชนีชี้วัดหลัก (KPI) สำหรับวัดผลการดำเนินงานโดยรวมจำนวน 19 รายการ ดัชนีชี้วัด (PI) สำหรับวัดผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ จำนวน 68 รายการ และรายงานสรุปผลดัชนีชี้วัดซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย รายงานดัชนีชี้วัดหลัก (KPI ) แยกตามโดเมน รายงานดัชนีชี้วัด (PI) แยกตามโดเมน และรายงานเรดาร์ ชาร์ท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop a performance measurement system through key performance indicators (KPI) for the Department of Industrial Engineering at Chulalongkorn University and monitor performance of the department for planning and making mission of department. The development process is composed of 6 steps : 1. Studying and collecting performance indicators and associated criteria 2. Designing the structure of performance measurement system through key performance indicators 3. Defining domains which reflect a performance 4. Defining performance indicators to measure performance 5. Design data structure 6. Designing performance measurement program. The output of this research consist of domains for reflect performance 4 domains, key performance indicators (KPI) 19 indicators, performance indicators (PI) 68 indicators and performance indicator summary report which includes key performance report (KPI), performance report (PI) and radar chart report.
Share
COinS