Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system management for the analysis of energy consumption
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1398
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบสารสนเทศของกรมพัฒนาและส่งเสริมพลังงานให้เป็นระบบสารสนเทศที่สามารถช่วยในการตัดสินใจในเรื่องการใช้พลังงานสำหรับผู้บริหาร ปัญหาที่พบก่อนการทำวิจัยคือ เรื่องระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล พบว่าไม่สามารถพัฒนาโปรแกรมรายงานการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานโดยอ้างอิงจากฐานข้อมูลที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันได้ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลขึ้นมาใหม่เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับโปรแกรมรายงานการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานนี้ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมส่วนรับข้อมูล และโปรแกรมส่วนรายงานการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน โดยใช้ Developer 6i เป็นแอปพลิเคชั่นในการพัฒนาและใช้ ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล Oracle 8i ซึ่งทำให้ได้ต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงาน และสามารถนำมาใช้กับข้อมูลจากแบบส่งข้อมูลการผลิต การใช้พลังงานและการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของโรงงานควบคุมปีที่ 4 จากการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ พบว่า โปรแกรมรายงานการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการวิเคราะห์และการพัฒนาการใช้พลังงานในการผลิตของโรงงานต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at improving the information system of Department of Energy Development and Promotion to be able to help the executive in energy management decision. The problems found before were the program report could not be created by using the exist database. Thus, the solution to this problem is to develop and design the new database. This information system consists of form, filling data and report for the analysis of energy consumption which develop by Developer 6i and using Oracle 8i as database getting information system prototype to analyze energy consumption and able to apply for submit information on energy production, consumption, and conservation of designated factory 4. The result shows that the developed system is a suitable tool for energy consumption analysis and development of designated factory in the future.
Creative Commons License